The world's leading professional association for the advancement of technology
Russia North-West Section
Joomla Templates and Joomla Extensions by JoomlaVision.Com

2019 IEEE Conference of Russian Young Researchers in Electrical and Electronic Engineering

(2019 ElConRus)

Conference Program

Venue: St.Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI”

5 Prof. Popov street, St.Petersburg, Russia

January 28, 2019      Building 5, Conference Hall

09.15 – 10.00 Registration of participants

10.00 – 11.00 Welcome from the IEEE Russia North West Section and Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI”

Plenary report

Stepanov Oleg A., Motorin Andrei V.

Adaptive Estimation Algorithms and their Applications to Measurement Data Processing

 

Section 1. Communication. Networking & Broadcasting

28.01.2019.   11.10 – 12-00 Room 5205

1. Antipin Boris M., Vinogradov Evgeniy M., Grossman Alexander O., Tumanova Evgeniya I.

The Spectrum Monitoring Station Operation Analysis to Eliminate Interference from Radio Communications

2. Baranova Elena A., Zareshin Sergey V., Shevchenko Nadezhda A.

Wi-Fi Network Analysis with a Large Number of Access Points

3. Maksutov Artem A., Kondrashkin Kirill V., Durachenko Sergey V., Matveeva Daria V.

Development of Mesh Networks Based on the 802.11 Family of Standards

4. Maksutov Artem A., Valter Dmitrii A., Borisenko Gleb V., Ovchinnikov Kirill A.

Real-Time Simulation of the GLONASS System Signals Using SDR

28.01.2019.   12.15 – 14-00 Room 5205

5. Santos Virgílio M. J. D. , Kovalgin Yuri А.

The Algorithm and Program of the Calculation for Service-Area Radius of a Digital Transmmitter

6. Sergienko Alexander B., Sylka Semyon S.

Bit Error Rate of FQAM Transmission in Fast Fading Channel

7. Shorov Andrey V.

5G Testbed Development for Network Slicing Evaluation

8. Vinogradov Evgeniy M., Antipin Boris M., Spirin Alexander D.

Distance Separation and Guard Band Evaluation between LTE and Space Operation Service Systems in Shared Frequency Band

9. Yokhin Mihail N., Stepanov Maxim M.

Application of Boolean Functions in Gateways Placement Task with Respect to the Minimum Average Group Response Time Criterion

10. Yurchenko Mikhail A., Karavaev Dmitry A., Stepanov Andrey B., Vladimirov Sergey S., Vladyko Andrei G.

A Secure SDN Framework Based on Ultra-Low Power Microcontrollers

 

Section 2. Components, Circuits, Devices & Systems

28.01.2019.   11.10 – 12-00 Room 5219

1. Antonovich Mary V., Druzhina Olga S., Serebryakova Veronika O., Butusov Denis N.,

Kopets Ekaterina E.

The Analysis of Oscillations in Chaotic Circuit with Sensitive Inductive Coil

2. Antonyuk Evgenyi M., Varshavskiy Ilyas E., Orlova Natalya V., Antonyuk Petr E.

Adaptive Transmitting Device of a Telemetering System

3. Antonyuk Evgenyi M., Varshavskiy Ilyas E., Antonyuk Petr E.

Adaptive Automatic Monitoring System with Forced Polling of a Low-Active Channel

4. Barabanova Elizaveta A., Vytovtov Konstantin A., Maltseva Nataliya S., Kravchenko Oleg V., Kravchenko Viktor F.

Models and Algorithms of Optical Switching Systems with Decentralized Control

 

28.01.2019.   12.15 – 14.00 Room 5219

5. Belko Victor O., Emelyanov Oleg A., Ivanov Ivan O., Plotnikov Andrey P.

Numerical Simulation of Electro-Thermal Processes in Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors

6. Belyaev Yakob V., Gaidukov Mikhail S., Sidun Aleksandr V., Smirnov Ivan S., Piatak Ivan M.

Design of the Integrated Temperature Stabilization System

7. Borisova Margarita E., Kamalov Almaz M., Osina Yulia K.

Absorption Phenomena in Capacitors Based on PPS Films

8. Dem’yanenko A.V.

Alternative Ways of IMPATT Diode Application

9. Grekov Artem V., Tyurin Sergey F.

Testing of the Fault Tolerant Element

10. Kamenskikh Anton N.

The Research into Fault-Tolerant Design Usign Pass Transistor Logic

11. Karimov Timur I., Antonovich Mary V., Mashanin Alexander S., Yastrebkov Anton S., Slizh Arina I.

Synthesis of Chaotic Circuits with Inductive Elements Based on 3rd Order Differential Equations

12. Kopylov Alexey F., Ogorodnikov Dmitri K., Salomatov Yuri P., Kharitonova Natalya A.

Effect of Symmetrically-Asymmetric Arrangement of Resonant Membranes on the Frequency   Characteristics of Three-Section Filters on Waveguide-Slot Membranes

13. Kostrin Dmitrii K., Simon Vsevolod A., Uhov Andrey A.

Application of an Automated Optoelectronic System for Determining Position of an Object

14. Kuvaev Alexey S., Meltsov Vasiliy Yu., Lesnikov Vladislav A.

Features of the Design Operating Unit Inference Engine and Its Implementation on FPGA

 

28.01.2019.   15.00 – 17.00 Room 5219

15. Manokhin Mikhail E., Pilipko Mikhail M.

Design of a CMOS Radio Frequency to Direct Current Power Converter

16. Meltsov Vasiliy Yu., Lapitsky Alexey A., Lesnikov Vladislav A., Kuvaev Alexey S.

Features of Decoding Transponder Signal of an Aircraft Using FPGA

17. Morozova Elena V., Kulikov Kirill A., Lazebnikov Sergey S.

The Laboratory Stand Simulation for Programming Microprocessor Devices

18. Pilipko Mikhail M., Manokhin Mikhail E.

Design of a Low-Power 12-bit SAR ADC

19. Prokhorov Andrey S., Chudinov Maksim A., Bondarev Sergei E.

Simulation of the Transistor’s Quadding Redundancy in the LUT FPGA

20. Prokhorov Andrey S., Chudinov Maksim A., Bondarev Sergej E.

Simulation of the Logical Elements with Combined Redundancy

21. Prokonich Andrey V.

Calculate the TV-cameras Included in the Stereopair

22. Sakhno Liudmila, Rahul Kashyap, Cui Yan

The Study of the Influence of ihe Output Rectifier Circuit on the Power Consumption

of the Resistance Spot Welding Machine

23. Sanver Ufuk, Yavuz Erdem, Eyupoglu Can

An Electronic Control Unit for Thermoelectric Cooling

24. Shabalin Semen A., Myakinkov Aleksandr V., Kuzin Andrey A.

Phased Array Antenna of Millimeter Range for Automotive Radar

25. Tumanova Evgeniya I., Rogozinsky Gleb G., Tatarenkov Dmitry A., Dalk Marpha A.

A Method for Achieving the Maximum Quality of 3D Images

26. Veremyev Vladimir I., Vorobev Evgenii N., Kokorina Yulia V.

Feasibility Study of Air Target Detection by Passive Radar Using Satellite-based Transmitters

27. Yenuchenko Mikhail S.

Multi-dimensional Thermometer Decoders for Unary DACs

 

Section 3. Computing & Processing (Hardware/Software). Information Security

28.01.2019.   11.10 – 12.00 Room 5221

1. Achsan Harry Tursulistyono Yani

The Research Trends of Partnership Based on Scientific Publications

2. Achsan Harry Tursulistyono Yani , Wahyu Catur Wibowo, Diki Gita Purnama, Muhammad Muhtar Baswara Achsan

Mining of Russian Bibliography

3. Achsan Harry Tursulistyono Yani, Wahyu Catur Wibowo, Muhammad Muhtar Baswara Achsan, Diki Gita Purnama, Kenny Badjora Lubis

The Quality of Indonesian Scientific Articles and Its Neighboring Countries

4. Bakhtin Vadim V., Isaeva Ekaterina V.

New TSBuilder: Shifting towards Cognition

 

28.01.2019.   12.15 – 14.00 Room 5221

5. Bekeneva Yana A., Kholod Ivan I., Novikova Evgenia S., Shevelev Denis, Shorov Andrey V.

Event Pattern Constructing Technique for Prediction of Violations in Technological Processes

6. Belyaev Sergey A.

Features of the Geological Logging Software Design

7. Bondarev Sergei E., Chudinov Maksim A., Prokhorov Andrey S.

The Analysis of Existing Methods of Software Verification

8. Bordug Aleksandr S., Chernyi Sergei G., Kucherenko Vladislav A., Titov Ivan L., Moiseev Aleksandr I.

Improving the Reliability of Low-Speed Diesel Engines Through the Use of a System for Monitoring the Condition of Piston Rings

9. Chugunkov Ilya V., Riakhovskaia Iuliia S., Matriukhina Ekaterina A., Ivanov Michael I., Chugunkov Vladimir I.

Generators with the Given Distribution Law

10. Chugunkov Ilya V., Ivanov Michael I., Kliuchnikova Bogdana V.

Hash Functions are Based on Three-Dimensional Stochastic Transformations

11. Chugunkov Ilya V., Gulyaev Vadim A., Baranova Elena A., Chugunkov Vladimir I.

Method for Improving the Statistical Properties of Pseudo-random Number Generators

12. Dang Binh, Zhilenkov Anton A.

Numerical Solutions for Nonhomogeneous Thermal Conductivity Problems in Composite Layered Media

13. Desnitsky Vasily A., Kotenko Igor V., Rudavin Nikolay N.

Protection Mechanisms against Energy Depletion Attacks in Cyber-Physical Systems

14. Desyatirikov Felix A., Desyatirikova Elena N., Mager Vladimir E.

Computer Analysis of Text Tonality Based on the JCM Method

 

28.01.2019.   15.00 – 17.00 Room 5221

15. Dikii Dmitrii I., Artemeva Viktoriia D.

Online Handwritten Signature Verification System Based on Neural Network Classification

16. Ivanov Artem V., Zhilenkova Elena A.

Software Environment for Motion Capture System Based on Inertial Sensors

17. Ivanov Artem V., Skripnik Tatiana

Human-Machine Interface with Motion Capture System for Prosthetic Control

18. Ivanov Artem V., Erofeev Valentin L.

The Use of Motion Capture and EEG Recognition for Neuro-Visual Feedback System

19. Ivanovskii Aleksei N., Ivanovskii Nikolai V., Goryachev Ivan S., Degtyarev Andrey V.

Application of the Goal Method to Estimate Traffic Channel for Engineering Planning

20. Kholod Ivan I., Rukavitsyn Andrey N., Reva Nikita, Shorov Andrey V.

Distributed Data Clustering by Neural Network Algorithms

21. Kireev Vasiliy S., Posmakov Nikolay P., Emelianenko Andrey S., Kisselev Yuriy V.

The System of Automatic Monitoring of Social Media for the Nuclear Industry

22. Kokoulin Andrey N., Tur Aleksandr I., Yuzhakov Aleksandr A., Knyazev Aleksandr I.

Hierarchical Convolutional Neural Network Architecture in Distributed Facial Recognition System

23. Kolosov Roman V., Vavrenyuk Aleksandr B., Zareshin Sergey V., Makarov Viktor V., Shaymardanov Timur A.

Development of Automated Robot to Human Dialogue System

24. Lin Nay, Kudinov Vitaly A., Soe Yan Naing

Automatic Generating Vocabulary File in Myanmar Information Retrieval

25. Logichev Mikhail V., Popov Alexey V.

Estimation of Long-term Dynamic of Pricewise-Linear Chaotic Map Approximated in Digital Computer

26. Maksutov Artem A., Alexeev Maxim S., Fedorova Natalia O., Andreev Daniil A.

Detection of Blockchain Transactions Used in Blockchain Mixer of Coin Join Type

 

29.01.2019.   10.00 – 12.00 Room 5221

27. Maslennikov Andrey A., Novak  Bogdan O., Kozachenko Lubov N., Erofeev Pavel A., Mamunts David G.

Modern and Optimal Completing of Ship Energy Installations

28. Motylenok Mikhail A., Vyngra Alexei V., Siek Iuri.L.

Сomputer Simulation of Group Motion of Underwater Robots

29. Popov Alexey V., Zhilenkov Andrei A.

Object-Oriented Programming and Complex Neural Models

30. Popov Alexey V., Seredenko Nikita A., Zhilenkov Anton A.

Control System of Multi-Level Manipulator with Rotational Degrees of Mobility

31. Postnikov Evgeniy V., Belyaev Sergey A., Ekalo Aleksandr V., Shkulev Anton A.

Application of Fuzzy State Machines to Control Players in Virtual Soccer Simulation

32. Prokofiev Anton O.

Development Principles and Classification of PRNG Graphical Tests

33. Prokofiev Anton O., Smirnova Yulia S.

Counteraction against Internet of Things Botnets in Private Networks

34. Prokofiev Anton O., Chirkin Andrey V., Skorokhodova Elena R., Titov Kirill E.

Methods of Graphical Research of Stochastic Transformation Results

35. Radiskhlebova Anastasia A., Vavrenyuk Alexandr B., Rusakova Anna S., Makarov Victor V.

Study of the Possibilities of Using Virtualization Tools to Optimize the Cluster Resources Management

36. Rovnyagin Mikhail M., Timofeev Kirill V., Elenkin Aleksandr A., Shipugin Vladislav А.

Cloud Computing Architecture for High-volume ML-based Solutions

 

29.01.2019.   12.15 – 14.00 Room 5221

37. Safronova Valeria P., Yakovleva Marina V.

Microprocessor Controllers of Automatic Systems and Automatic Control Systems

38. Safronova Valeria P., Daragan Pavel A.

Acoustic Emission Processing System for Diesel Engine Nondestructive Testing

39. Semencha Veroniса E., Yakovleva Marina V.

Microprocessor Control of Mini Robots

40. Semencha Veroniса E., Berkhova Evdokiia M.

Distributed Intelligent Autonomous Navigation System for Formation Control of Mini Robots

41. Semencha Veroniса E., Skripnik Tatiana N.

Convolution Neural Network Based Autonomous Navigation System for Mobile Robots

42. Shaburov Andrey S., Alekseev Vsevolod R.

Protection Models of Critical Information Infrastructure Objects from Targeted Computer Attacks

43. Shipunov Ilya S., Voevodskiy Konstantin S., Nyrkov Anatoliy P., Katorin Yuri F., Gatchin Yuri A.

About the Problems of Ensuring Information Security on Unmanned Ships

44. Shipunov Ilya S., Voevodskiy Konstantin S., Nyrkov Anatoliy P., Katorin Yuri F., Gatchin Yuri A.

Trusted Transport Telemetry by Using Distributed Databases

45. Sisyuko Artem N., Yulmetova Olga S., Kuznecov Vladimir A.

GPU Accelerated Industrial Data Analysis in Private Cloud Environment

46. Slepova Liudmila O., Zhilenkov Anton A.

Approximating the Solution of Thermal Conductivity Problem for Composite Medium

 

29.01.2019.   15.00 – 17.00 Room 5221

47. Smolyakov Ivan Y., Belyaev Sergey A.

Design of the Software Architecture for Starcraft Video Game on the Basis of Finite State Machines

48. Tabakov Andrey V., Paznikov Alexey A.

Algorithms for Optimization of Relaxed Concurrent Priority Queues in Multicore Systems*

49. Tutueva Aleksandra V., Rodionova Ekaterina A., Baidina Mariia P., Kavunskaia Anastasiia V., Kozak Maria N.

The Convergence of Semi-Implicit Numerical Methods

50. Vavrenyuk Aleksandr B., Rusakova Anna S., Radiskhlebova Anastasia A., Ivanov Michael А., Makarov Viktor V.

Implementation of the DOZEN Cryptoalgorithm on the Cluster of Single-board Computers

51. Vyngra Alexey V., Avdeyev Boris A., Abdurakhmanov Roman F., Yenivatov Valeriy V., Ovcharenko Igor K.

Mathematical Model of Start for a Piston Compressor Electric Drive of a Ship Refrigerator

52. Yemelyanov Vitaliy A., Yemelyanova Nataliya Yu., Nedelkin Aleksey A., Glebov Nikolay B., Tyapkin Dmitry A.

Information System to Determine the Transported Liquid Iron Weight

53. Yemelyanov Vitaliy A., Nedelkin Aleksey A., Titov Valery A., Fatkulin Azat R., Degtyarev Andrey V.

Software for Weight Estimation of the Transported Liquid Iron

54. Zhukov Vladimir A., Pulyaev Andrey A., Melnik Olesya V., Nyrkov Anatoliy P.

Ensuring the Permissible Temperature State of Parts of the Cylinder-Piston Group of Forced Diesels

55. Zhukov Vladimir A., Sherban Sergey A., Melnik Olesya V., Sokolov Sergey S., Kolesnichenko Sergey V.

Improvement of Methods and Means of Thermal Control of Ship Power Plants

56. Zubov Ilya G., Lysenko Nikolai V., Labkov Gleb M.

Detection of the Information Hidden in Image by Convolutional Neural Networks

57. Zubov Ilya G.

Estimation of Vehicle Pose with Monocular Camera

 

Section 4/1. Electrical Engineering, Automation & Control Systems

28.01.2019.   11.10 – 12.00 Conference Hall 5

1. Abdullin Dmitrii Sh., Vaganov Michail A.

The Optimal Geometry of Salient Pole Synchronous Motors

2. Abramovich Boris N., Sychev Yury A., Zimin Roman Yu.

Efficiency Estimation of Hybrid Electrical Complex for Voltage and Current Waveform Correction in Power Systems of Oil Enterprises

3. Ahmed Refaat, M. Elgamal, Korovkin Nikolay V.

A Novel Photovoltaic Current Collector Optimizer to Extract Maximum Power during Partial Shading or Mismatch Conditions

4. Alekseev Vladimir V., Gosteva Daria R., Korolev Pavel G., Akolsin Alexey I.

Metrological Research of Measuring Channels of a Personal Navigation System

 

28.01.2019.   12.15 – 14.00 Conference Hall 5

5. Aydarov Dmitriy V., Kozlovsky Vladimir N., Kleymenov Sergey I., Vakhnina Vera V., Didenko Nikolay I.

Alarm Signals Identification Based on the Data of Cars Warranty Exploitation

6. Baidiuk    Maksim A., Komarova Galina V.

Influence of Induction Motor Reliability on Its Technical and Economic Parameters

7. Baranov Georgii D., Matus Konstantin I., Vaganov Michail A., Bubnov Evgeny A.

Spectral Analysis Algorithm for the Diagnosis of Electrical Machines

8. Bardanov Alexey I., Pudkova Tamara V.

Control of D-STATCOM for Asymmetric Voltage Dips Compensation

9. Batueva Daria E., Shklyarskiy Jaroslav E.

Increasing Efficiency of Using Wind Diesel Complexes through Intellectual Forecasting Power Consumption

10. Belov Mikhail P., Tran Dang Khoa, Dinh Dang Truong

BLDC of Robotic Manipulators with Neural Torque Compensator based Optimal Robust Control

11. Bespalov Viktor Y., Imanova Azaliya A., Tulegenov Erlan M.

Mechatronic Modules of Traction Electrical Drive

12. Bochkarev Igor V., Bryakin Ivan V., Khramshin Vadim R., Voronin Stanislav S.

Diagnostics of Electromagnetic Friction Brakes and Clutches

13. Bondar Alexei S., Chmilenko Fedor V.

The Use of a Neural Network to Obtain the Characteristics of Steels Depending on the Chemical

14. Bukhanov Sergey S., Doykina Lada A., Tsirkunenko Anatoly T.

Evaluation of the Electromagnetic Situation at Open Switchgears of Power Stations and Substations

15. Bukhanov Sergey S., Kornienko Mariia N., Fediakov Vladislav V.

Designing Control Nodes for Mechatronic Modules by the Criterion of Minimal Losses

 

28.01.2019.   15.00 – 17.00 Conference Hall 5

16. Deripaska Alina G., Soklakova Marina V., Chernishev Eduard P., Skorobogatova Alena I.

Stability Analysis of Asymmetric Self-oscillations in Relay Systems

17. Desyatirikova Elena N., Vasilenko Andrey V., Polukazakov Aleksey V., Mager Vladimir E., Chernenkaya Liudmila V.

Structural Synthesis of a Dynamic System Control Algorithm Based on the Separation of Electromagnetic and Electromechanical Movements

18. Desyatirikova Elena N., Akimov Valery I., Sysoev Dmitry V., Mager Vladimir E., Chernenkaya Liudmila  V.

Selection of Controller Settings in Digital Control Systems

19. Diane Sekou Abdel Kader, Lesiv Evgeniy A., Pesheva Irina A., Neschetnaya Anna Yu.

Multi-Aspect Environment Mapping with a Group of Mobile Robots

20. Diane Sekou Abdel Kader, Manko Sergey V., Margolin Ilan D., Novoselskiy Alexey K.

Hierarchical Scenarios for Behavior Planning in Autonomous Robots

21. Elgamal Mohamed, Korovkin Nikolay V., Mahmoud Refaat, Elmitwally Akram

An Optimal Day-Ahead Operation Strategy for Hybrid Energy Microgrid

22. Fediakov Vladislav V.,  Kornienko Mariia N., Khayatov  Evgeny S.

Adaptive Power Supplies for Technological objects With Non-Stationary Loads

23. Filatenkov Pavel A., Sergun Tatyana A., Vinokurov Alexander A., Morozova Elena V.

The Main Technical Problems of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles on the Example of Multicopters

24. Gasiyarov Vadim R., Baskov Sergey N., Voronin Stanislav S., Loginov Boris M., Khramshin Vadim R.

Mathematical Modeling of an Automatic Control System for Profiled Rolling of Slabs in Reversing Plate-Mill Stands

 

29.01.2019.   10.00 – 12.00 Conference Hall 5

25. Gogina Olga A., Belitskiy Anton A., Churyumov Andrey A.

Automatic Customisation of Temperature Sensor Based on Piecewise-Line Interpolation

26. Golovin Mikhail A., Sufelfa Alice R.

Wheelchair Balancing Control System

27. Gorozhankin Aleksey N., Gladyshev Sergey P., Golykov Artyom D.

Features of Loss Calculation in Mechatronic Modules on the Basis of Synchronous Reluctance and Induction AC Electric Drives

28. Gritsay Aleksandr S., Makarov Vladimir V., Khamitov Rustam N., Tatevosyan Andrey A., Gritsay Sergey N.

The Method of Short-term Forecast Electricity Load with Combined a Sinusoidal Function and

an Artificial Neural Network

29. Gritsay Aleksandr S., Makarov Vladimir V., Khamitov Rustam N., Tatevosyan Andrey A., Gritsay Sergey N.

Method for Short-Term Forecast Electricity Loads Based on Criteria Informativeness and Compactness

30. Imanova Azaliya A., Tulegenov Erlan M., Bespalov Viktor Y.

Pilgering Mill Electric Drive

31. Kanygina Ekaterina D., Denisova Olga V., Rastvorova Iuliia V.

Optical and Electrical Control in Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing

32. Katrichek Valeriia S., Grigorev Maksim A., Gryzlov Artyom A.

Synthesis of Mechatronic Modules with Improved Mass-Size Indicators of Metallurgical Facilities

33. Kazak Maksim N., Kruglov Sergei A., Komarova Galina V.

Evaluating Technical Condition of Electrical Equipment

34. Koptev Vladimir Yu., Kopteva Alexandra V., Poddubnyi Dmitriy A.

Increase in Energy Efficiency of Oil and Gas Companies by Perfecting of Management Systems

 

29.01.2019.   12.15 – 14.00 Conference Hall 5

35. Korolev Pavel G., Romantsova Natalia V., Galimullina Elina E., Akolzin Alexey I.

Movement Kinematics Research Systems. The Measuring Experiment Organization

36. Kozlova Lyudmila P., Belov Aleksandr M., Kozlova Olga A.

Algorithm of Control of the Keys of a Wave Frequency Converter for Regulation of Asynchronous Motor Speed

37. Kozlova Lyudmila P., Wang Tong, Kozlova Olga A.

Model of Motion Control System of Driverless Car

38. Kozlova Lyudmila P., Belov Aleksandr M., Kozlova Olga A.

Model of Control System for Electric Drive of the Transfered Cart in the Sorting Section

39. Kozlovsky Vladimir N., Lysov Vladimir E., Ermakov Victor V., Antipov Dmitry V., Skripnuk Djamilia F.

Calculation and Statistical Experiment on the Monte Carlo Method when Assessing the Stability of the Technical Characteristics of the Automobile Generator Set in Mass Production

40. Kozlovsky Vladimir N., Petrovsky Sergei V., Vakhnina Vera V., Skripnuk Djamilia F.

Determination of the Causes of the Excess of the Level of Electromagnetic Interference from the Ignition System Using an Intelligent Diagnostic System

41. Kuzin Aleksey Yu., Demidova Galina L., Lukichev Dmitry V.

An Approach of the JADE and Simulink Interaction to Control Smart Grid Based on the Multi Agent System

42. Kuznetsov Pavel A., Sychev Yury A., Abramovich Boris N.

Synchronisation of Islanded Networks with Distributed Generation Using SST

43. Kuznetsov Vladimir Е., Phan Thanh Chung, Lukichev Andrei N., Nguyen Hoang Ha

A Linear Electric Motor Servo System with the Adaptive Controller Based on Exo-model

44. Kuznetsov Vladimir Е., Lukichev Andrey N., Phan Thanh Chung

Speed Control of Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor with Voltage Surges Reduction by Means of Adaptive Control

 

Section 4/2. Electrical Engineering, Automation & Control Systems

28.01.2019.   11.10 – 12.00  Room 5230

45. Lapshina Polina D., Kurilova Sofya P., Belitsky Anton A.

Development of an Arduino-based CO2 Monitoring Device

46. Lillo Aleksandr V., Stotckaia Anastasiia D.,

Development and Research of the Adaptive Pulse Converter

47. Loseva Daria М., Korablev Juri А.

Wavelet Analysis for Solving Diagnostics Problems

48. Mannanov Emil, Galunin Sergei, Yermekova Madina, Nikanorov Alexandr, Bernard Nacke

Numerical Simulation, Investigation and Development of Induction Systems for Heating of Disks with Complex Profile

 

28.01.2019.   12.15 – 14.00  Room 5230

49. Martirosyan Alexander V., Martirosyan Karina V., Chernyshov Alexander B.

Application of Fourier Series in Distributed Control Systems Simulation

50. Morozov Anton V., Dobroskok Nikita A., Lavrinovskiy Victor S., Mohova Olga V.

Interrelated Control of the Multi–Motor Electrical Drive

51. Pankratev Denis A., Samsonov Andrey A., Stotckaia Anastasiia D.

Wireless Data Transfer Technologies in a Decentralized System

52. Pelenev Denis N., Abramovich Boris N., Sychev Yuri A., Babyr Kirill V.

Study of the Efficiency of the Invariant Protection Against Single-Phase Ground Faults in the Microprocessor Terminals

53. Pisarev Ivan A., Kotova Elena E., Pisarev Andrei.S., Stash Natalia V.

Development of Scenarios for Automatic Processing and Data Mining in a Multi-Agent Environment

54. Popov Maxim G., Shady Soleyman  Abounekirah, Ahmed Refaat

A Modified Restraint Method to Enhance the Performance of Differential Protection for Overhead Transmission Lines

55. Popov Maxim G., Shady Soleyman  Abounekirah, Goriachevskii Konstantin S., Sinianskii Ivan V.

Dynamic Identification of Electromagnetic Parameters for Adaptive Protection Devices

56. Prakosa Jalu A., Samokhvalov Dmitry V., Ponce Gabino R. V., Fuad Sh. Al-Mahturi

Speed Control of Brushless DC Motor for Quad Copter Drone Ground Test

57. Rastvorova Irina I., Krasnorudskii Vadim A., Rastvorova Iuliia V.

Features of the Use of Induction Heating in «Semi-Solid Metal Forming»

58. Romanov Alexey M., Romanov Mikhail P., Morozov Aleksandr A., Slepynina Evgeniya A.

A Navigation System for Intelligent Mobile Robots

 

28.01.2019.   15.00 – 17.00  Room 5230

59. Romanov Alexey M., Volkova Maria A.

The Algorithm for Classification and Determination of the Spatial Position of Moving Objects

60. Romanov Alexey M., Mikheenko Ivan S.

Unified Control System for Modular Reconfigurable Robots

61. Romantsova Natalia V., Tsareva Anna V., Ivashchenko Oleg A., Suloeva Elena S.

Scheduling the Local Measuring System for the Incineration of Waste

62. Samoilenko Alexander N., Baranouski Ruslan U., Morozova Elena V.

The Use of Capacitive Micromotors as Micropositioning Devices

63. Sedova Yana K., Yaitskaya Anastasia G., Belitsky Anton A.

Development of the Laboratory Panel and the Laboratory Research on the Subject “Optical Electronics”

64. Shpakovskaya Irina I., Loseva Daria М.

Simulation of Biological Wastewater Treatment of Oil Refineries and Oil Producing Enterprises

65. Sinianskii Ivan V., Goriachevskii Konstantin S., Popov Maksim G.

Development of an Algorithm for the Cascade of Vuoksin HPPs Automated Transfer to Parallel Operation with Nordel

66. Sitnikov Maksim A., Sepp Yurij I.

The Affect of Main Contact's Vibration in System “AC Switch Apparatus - Switched Device” on States of Switched Device

67. Streltsova Olga V., Ishin Vladimir V.

The Influence of the Magnetic Field of the Power Cable on the Signal Cable

68. Tao Jing, Maklakov Alexander S., Gasiyarova Olga A.

Research on Selective Harmonic Elimination Technique based on Particle Swarm Optimization

69. Tarakanov Vladislav D., Korolev Vitalii V., Medvedev Mikhail K.

Features of the Design of Power Installation of the Underwater Vehicle

 

29.01.2019.   10.00 – 12.00 Room 5230

70. Tran Huu Phuong, Belov Mikhail P., Doan Van Thuy

Adaptive Model Predictive Control for Nonlinear Elastic Electrical Transmission Servo Drives

71. Tsareva Anna V., Zhurbilo Polina G., Kurochkin Alexey Y.

Research of the Kinematics of the Lower Limbs Movements. Statistical Processing of Linear Acceleration

72. Tsareva Anna V., Ivanova Tatyana S., Alekseev Vladimir V.

Applications of Discrete Wavelet Transformation for Analysis of Informative Signals of Person's Kinematic Portrait

73. Tsirkunenko Anatoly T., Bukhanov Sergey S., Platonov Vladislav V.

Ways to Increase Energy Efficiency of Traction Mechanisms

74. Tsvetkov Gennady A., Burmistrov Aleksei D., Bezukladnikov Igor I.

Improving the Accuracy of Directional Drilling by Logging Tools Enhancement

75. Varshavskiy Ilyas E., Krasnova Anastasia I., Polivanov Vladimir V.

Efficiency estimation of Digital Filtering Algorithms of Noise

76. Vasilkov Oleg S., Dobush Vasiliy S.

Features of Application Hybrid Energy Storage in Power Supply Systems

77. Vlasenko Sergey V., Efimenko George A., Gnezdilov Denis V., Brikova Olga I.

Approaches to Conceptual Graphs Notations Using in Digital Manufacturing Software Environments

78. Voytyuk Irina N., Bolshunova Olga M.

Ensuring Energy Efficiency of the Belt-type Conveyor Electric Motor Drive Operation Due to Noncontact Control of Mass Discharge of Cargo During Its Transport in Mining Condition

79. Zagrivniy Eduard A., Poddubniy Dmitry A., Kovalchuk Margarita S.

Noncontact Speed Sensor for Maintaining the Autoresonant Operating Mode of the Oscillating Electric Motor Drive

 

29.01.2019.   12.15 – 14.00 Room 5230

80. Zaharov Aleksei E., Gorkavenko Sergey O., Korolev Vitalii V.

Features of the Calculation and Simulation of a Transformer for a Substation

81. Zaharov Aleksei E., Potekhin Nikolay V., Korolev Vitalii V.

Simulation of Control System for Traction Electric Motors Control of Subway Cars

82. Zelenin Aleksandr S., Eliseev Dmitry A., Popov Maxim G.

Development and Implementation Experience of Microprocessor Emulators for Cyber-physical AVR Testing Complexes

83. Zhuravlev Artyom М., Fedorov Timofei G., Khayatov Evgeny S.

Highly Efficient Mechatronic Modules with New Types of Electric Machines for General Industrial Mechanisms and Metallurgical Objects

 

Section 5. Micro- and Nanoelectronics

28.01.2019.   12.15 – 14.00 Room 5226

1. Belorus Anton O., Pastukhov Andrei I., Vasyukov Alexey M., Moshnikov Vyacheslav A., Pleshanov Ilya M.

Formation of ZnO Nanoparticles Using Electrochemical Deposition Technique for Applications in Sensorics and Biomedicine

2. Belorus Anton O., Spivak Yulia M., Pastukhov Andrei I., Moshnikov Vyacheslav A., Koshevoi Veniamin L.

Study of Luminescent and Morphological Properties of Porous Silicon Matrix Obtained by Photoelectrochemical Etching

3. Belorus Anton O., Sherimov Daniyar, Koshevoi Veniamin L., Kavun Vitali S., Pleshanov Ilya M.

Study of Microcrystals Distribution in Microcrystalline Silicon thin Films by Raman Spectroscopy

4. Korepanov Oleg A., Mazing Dmitrii S., Aleksandrova Olga A., Moshnikov Vyacheslav A.

Synthesis and Study of Colloidal Nanocrystals Based on Ternary Chalcogenides for Active Media of Heavy Metal Ions Sensors

5. Krasovskaya Maria V., Zaozerskaya Natalia I., Zhernakov Anton B.

Nano-innovation in Space Exploration

6. Levkevich Ekaterina A., Moshnikov Vyacheslav A., Yukhnovets O., Maksimov Aleksandr I.

Photocatalytic Properties of ZnO/CuO Heterostructures

7. Nazvanov Artem A., Yenuchenko Mikhail S.

A 10-bit Current-steering Fibonacci DAC with DEM

8. Pastukhov Andrei I., Belorus Anton O., Moshnikov Vyacheslav A.

Photoluminescence Investigation of Purified and Non-purified Methylammonium Lead Halide Perovskite Nanocrystals

9. Smerdov Rostislav S., Mustafaev Alexander S., Soukhomlinov Vladimir S., Spivak Yulia M., Moshnikov Vyacheslav A

Nanostructured Porous Silicon and Graphene-based Materials for PETE Electrode Synthesys

 

Section 6. Engineering Materials, Dielectrics & Plasmas

28.01.2019.   15.00 – 17.00  Room 5205

1. Adamyan Yuri E., Krivosheev Sergey I., Magazinov Sergey G., Alekseev Dmitriy I., Kolodkin Ivan S.

Investigation of Influence of Pulse Electric Current on High-Speed Deformation of Copper M1 by Magnetic Pulse Loading

2. Belko Victor O., Bogdanov Maxim V., Plotnikov Andrey P.

Investigation of Chip-Film Capacitors Pulse Dielectric Strength

3. Belko Victor O., Petrenya Yuri K., Andreev Alexander M., Kosteliov Andrey M., Roitgarz Mikhail B.

Numerical Simulation of Discharge Activity in HV Rotating Machine Insulation

4. Feklistov Efrem G., Emelyanov Oleg A.

Optimization of Cold Atmospheric Plasma Generator Electrode System

5. Kadyrov Arslan A., Frolov Vladimir Ya., Yushin Boris A.

Numerical Simulation of a Plasma Jet with Several Electrodes Used in the Technology of Creating Powders for 3d Printers

6. Kalyonov Vladimir E., Alekseyev Nikolay I., Khmelnitskiy Ivan К., Lagosh Anton V., Broyko Anton P.

Free Oscillation Frequency of IPMC Actuator as an Indicator of its Water Content

7. Khmelnitskiy Ivan К., Aivazyan Vagarshak М., Andryukhin Kirill A., Lagosh Anton V., Kalyonov Vladimir E.

PEDOT and PANI Electrodes for IP2C Actuators

8. Kiesewetter Dmitry V., Reznik Alexandr S., Zhuravleva Natalia M., Litvinov Danila V.

Investigation of Optical Characteristics of Mixtures of Dielectric Liquids in the Process of Artificial Aging

9. Sinev Leonid S., Prigodskiy Denis M., Pereyaslavtsev Alexander Y., Gusin Dmitrii V.

Thermal Matching of Glass and Silicon for Anodic Bonding in Micromechanical Devices

10. Tupik Viktor A., Margolin Vladimir I., Chu Trong Su, Nguyen Duc Phu

Study of the Thermal Treatment in Growth and Annealing Processes of Nano-thin Films

11. Volynov Alexander M., Goncharov Vadim D., Evdakova Ekaterina G., Yashkardin Rostislav V.

Capacitive Power Supply Characteristics Influence on the Shape of a Discharge Pulse

12. Voronenkov Vladislav V., Lelikov Yuriy S., Zubrilov Andrey S., Shreter Yuriy G., Leonidov Andrey A.

Thick GaN film stress-induced self-separation

13. Zhuravleva Nataliya M., Reznik Alexandr S., Kiesewetter Dmitry V., Stolpner Anna M., Smirnova Ekaterina G.

Study of the Electrophysical Properties of the Composite of Plant and Bacterial Cellulose

 

Section 7. Fields, Waves & Electromagnetics

28.01.2019.   15.00 – 17.00  Room 5226

84. Ballandovich Svyatoslav V., Antonov Yuriy G., Kostikov Grigory A., Liubina Liubov M., Sugak Mikhail I.

Collinear Wideband-dipoles Antenna Array with the Omnidirectional Radiation Pattern in the Azimuth Plane

85. Doronin Mikhail V., Greshnyakov George V.

Magnetic Concentrators for Reducing the Magnetic Field around Power Cable Line

86. Gevorkyan Armen V.

Wideband Microstrip Van Atta Array

87. Gorbatenko Nikolay N., Semenikhina Diana V.

Application of the Effect of Excitation of Surface Waves on a Perfectly Conducting Cylinder with Nonlinear Loads Covered with a Layer of DNG Material

88. Iakovleva Emiliia V., Belova Margarita V., Popov Anton L.

Study of the Magnetic Permeability of Mountain Rocks Based on the Comprehensive Analysis of the Pulsed Electromagnetic Field Parameters

89. Ibanez Mieles Diego Napoleon

Choosing of the Optimal Cross-Section Form of Conductors Using Genetic Algorithm

90. Kiesewetter Dmitry V., Ilyn Nikita V., Luban Alexandr O.

Study of Optical Vortices Propagation in Passive Fiber-Optic Elements

91. Kochetov Aleksandr V., Komarov Gleb V., Kulikova Daria Yu.

Ultra-wideband Multidisc Antenna with Reconfigurable Polarization for Ground-Penetrating Imaging Radar

92. Lytaev Mikhail S.

Higher-order 3D Parabolic Equation for Radio Wave Propagation Modeling in a Street Canyon

93. Petrov Boris M., Titova Daria

Neumann Boundary Problem for a Rotating Spherical Cavity

94. Semenikhin Andrey I., Chernokolpakov Artem I.

Active Cancellation of the RCS of a Large Aircraft Using of Stealth 4-Port Magnetic Antenna with Heterogenic Ferrite Core

95. Stankovsky A. V., Litinskaya, Ye. A., Alexandrin A. M., Polenga S. V., Salomatov Yu. P.

Spatial Polarizers for CTS Structure-Based Antenna Arrays

96. Vytovtov Konstantin A., Barabanova Elizaveta A., Kravchenko Viktor F., Kravchenko Oleg V.

Sliding Wave Propagation over the Interface between a Biaxial Anisotropic Medium and Vacuum

 

Section 8. Photonics & Electro-Optics

28.01.2019.   11.10 – 12.00 Room 5226

1. Ala’ F. Khalifeh, Nael AlFasfous, Ramzi Theodory, Serina Giha, Khalid A. Darabkh

On the Effect of Light Emitting Diodes Positions on the Performance of an Indoor Visible Light Communication System

2. Konin Yuri A., Garanin Andrey I., Nurmuhametov Danil’ I., Turin Sergey F., Shcherbakova Viktoria A.

Research the Thermal Sensitivity of a Fiber Optic Sensor Created with the Catastrophic Fuse

3. Nurmuhametov Danil’ I., Konin Yuri A.

Evaluation of Parameters of an Optical Trap Built Based on Tapered Fiber for Blood Cells

4. Parfenov Vadim A. 1., Titov Sergei V.

Technical and Technological Aspects of Laser Cleaning for Books and Documents

5. Parfenov Vadim A., Zhuravlev Anton A., Galushkin Alexandr A., Gonobobleva Sofya L.

Application of 3D Scanning and Additive Technologies for Documentation and Creation of Physical Copies of Objects of Cultural Heritage

6. Pleshanov Ilia M., Koshevoi Veniamin L., Sherimov Daniyar, Belorus Anton O., Gorchakov Oleg I.

Mathematical Modeling of the Fabry-Perot Interferometer Based on Silicon Plates for Application in Microfluid Sensor Devices

7. Shcherbakova Viktoria A., Starikov Sergey S., Konin Yuri A., Garanin Andrey I., Nurmuhametov Danil’ I.

Fuse Effect Investigation in Optical Fiber for Creation Optical Sensor Structure

8. Sherimov Daniyar, Belorus Anton O., Agafonova Darina S., Gorchakov Oleg I., Pleshanov Ilia M.

Investigation of Oxyfluoride Glasses with Ag Clusters and Sm Ions on Temperature Sensitivity Sensory Applications

 

Section 9. Power, Energy & Industry Applications

29.01.2019.   10.00 – 12.00 Room 5205

1. Abdullaev Zhahongir O., Zyazev Mikhail E.,Konyaev Andrey Yu.

Investigation of Double-Purpose Linear Induction Motors

2. Alekseev Vladimir A.,Kolodkin Ivan S., Korovkin Nikolay V.,Adamian Yuriy E., Krivosheev Sergey I.

The Influence of Ground Parameters on the Maximum Value of Transient Resistance Under Lightning Impact

3. Aljendy Raseel I., Nasyrov Rinat R., Hamdy M.Sultan, Zaki Diab Ahmed A.

Bio-inspired Optimization Techniques for Compensation Reactive Power and Voltage Profile Improvement in the Syrian Electrical Distribution Systems

4. Belsky Aleksey A., Salov Roman A.

Balanced Voltage Sag Compensation on Adjustable Speed Drive of a Gas Compressor

5. Bolotin Kirill E., Sokolov Igor V., Bychkov Sergey A.

Influence of Optimality Criterion Choice on the Electromagnetic Stirrer Optimization Results

6. Chorshanbiev Sirojiddin R., Shvedov Galaktion V., Sultan Hamdy M., Nazirov Khurshed B., Ismoilov Firdavs O.

Structural Analysis of Power Losses in (6-10 / 0.4 kV) Urban Distribution Electric Networks of the City of Dushanbe, the Republic of Tajikistan

7. Chorshanbiev Sirojiddin R., Shvedov Galaktion V., Nazirov Khurshed B., Ganiev Zokirjon S.

Analysis of the Influence of the Operation of Network-driven Inverters of Solar Power Plants on the Operation Mode of 0.4 kV Electrical Network in Terms of Electromagnetic Compatibility

8. Dzliev Soslan V., Khorshev Aleksei A., Zhukova Alena A., Tsvetkov Ilya A.,

Pishchalev Konstantin E.

Influence of Magnetic Steel Induction Heating Power Density on Inductor Resistance Range

9. Dzliev Soslan V., Golubev Maxim S., Pishchalev Konstantin E., Zavorotkin Aleksei A.

Curie Isotherm Instability during Scanning Induction Heating of Magnetic Steel Strip

10. Franyuk Andrey, Shatunov Alexey N., Ermekova Madina

Mathematical Modeling and Investigation of Current Distribution in Sections of Cold Crucible

 

29.01.2019.   12.15 – 14.00 Room 5205

11. Golovina Anastasia V., Pereslytskikh Oleg O., Rodionova Anna S., Belyaev Andrey N.

Analysis of Operation and Stability of Ultra-long Transmission Lines with Controlled Shunt Compensation

12. Gulkov Yuri V., Turysheva Anna V., Kopteva Alexandra V.

Research of Grounding Systems of Electrical Complexes in the Conditions of Permafrost Soils

13. Inoyatov Bekhruz D., Aljendy Raseel, Tulsky Vladimir N., Dzhuraev Shokhin D.

Power Quality Monitoring as a Tool for Phase Conductors Diagnostics

14. Ivanchenko Daniil I., Smirnov Artem I.

Simulation of Interwire Short Circuits in Transformer Windings by Means of Simulink MATLAB

15. Ivanov Alexandr N., Bukanin Vladimir A.,Zenkov Alexei E.

Simulation of Induction Heating Processes in ICF ELTA

16. Khabarova Maria A., Novikova Olga V., Khabarov Alexander A.

State and Perspectives of Power and Industry Applications of Coal

17. Khalyasmaa Alexandra, Stepanova Alina I., Davidenko Irina V.

High-voltage Equipment State Assessment Method Based on the Integrated Use of Advanced Non-Destructive Technologies

18. Kolesnikova Ksenia V., Gusev Yury P., Smotrov Nickolay N., Kupchinov Alexandr D., Lkhamdondog Anna D.

The Impact of the Sequence of Measures for the Transition to a Resistive-Grounded Neutral in 6-35kV Cable Networks on Investment Profitability

19. Kuznetsov Anton A., Mosalova Yuliya A.

The Analysis of Possibility of Applying Current Transformers of Zero Sequence of Different Manufacturers Fordesigning Damaged Feeder Identification Systems

 

29.01.2019.   15.00 – 17.00 Room 5205

20. Kuznetsov Oleg N., Sultan Hamdy M., Aljendy Raseel I., Diab Ahmed A. Zaki

Economic Feasibility Analysis of PV/Wind/Diesel/Battery Isolated Microgrid for Rural Electrification in South Egypt

21. Lkhamdondog Anna D., Gusev Yury P., Monakov Yury V., Oknin Evgeny P.,

Chorshanbiev Sirojiddin R.

Comparative Analysis between Static and Dynamic Characteristics of Power Transformer in Different Operating Modes

22. Makarichev Yuri A.,Anufriev Andrei S., Zubkov Yuri V., Didenko Nikolay I.

Energy Efficiency of the Wind Power Generator

23. Mustonen Mikhail A., Kuchinskiy Vladimir G., Adalev Aleksey S., Popkov Evgeniy N.,

Feshin Aleksandr O.

The Rectifier of the Generator with Excitation from Permanent Magnets of the Wind-Driven Power Plant

24. Ntawuhorakomeye Noel, Belov Mikhail P.

Replacement of Liquid Fuel by Solar Electrical Installation for the Production of Electric Energy by Diesel-Generators of the «REGIDESO» Industrial Group in the Republic of Burundi

25. Pelenev Denis N., Abramovich Boris N., Turysheva Anna V., Babyr Kirill V.

Organization of Selective Protection against Single-Phase Ground Faults in Autonomous Power Supply Networks of Oil Production Facilities

26. Petrikov Artyom S., Kondratenko Sofia A., Belyaev Andrey N.

Optimization of Gas Engine Power Plant Operation Based on Study of Starting Conditions of a Powerful Motor Load

27. Popkov Evgeniy N., Seyt Ruslan I., Feshin Aleksandr O.

The Possibility of Participation of Solar Power Plants in the Primary Frequency Control

28. Popov Maksim G., Petrushin Denis E., Efimov Nikita S.

Increasing the Emergency Control Systems Efficiency in Kola's and Karelia's Power Systems

29. Rahimov Jamshed B., Sultonov Sherhon M., Dzhuraev Shokhin D., Sultan Hamdy M., Kayumov Alisher G.

Effect of Additional Capacities on Transients Recovery Voltage in the Short – Line – Fault Regime

 

30.01.2019.   10.00 – 12.00 Room 5205

30. Sangov Khushdil S., Tsyruk Sergey A., Mikheev Dmitry V., Giyoev Borbad M., Charafeddine Karam F.

Economic Efficiency of Using a Windmill for Supplying Power to Remote Rural Consumers in the Republic of Tajikistan

31. Shagalieva Alina I., Pershikov Georgiy A., Lyulina Maria A., Belyaev Andrey N.

Analytical Investigation of AC Transmission Line Operation with Series Compensation Facilities

32. Shirokova Elena I., Azarov Andrey A., Shirokov Igor B.

The System of Wireless Energy Transfer

33. Shirokova Elena I., Azarov Andrey A., Wilson Nina G., Shirokov Igor B.

Precision Positioning of Unmanned Air Vehicle at Automatic Landing

34. Shmakov Evgeniy I., Tarchutkin Nicolay V., Smolyanov Ivan A.

Comparison of Dynamic and Harmonic-Field Models of Linear Induction Motor

35. Shmakov Evgeniy I., Smolyanov Ivan A., Tarchutkin Nicolay V.

Dynamics Modes of Traction Linear Induction Motor with Different Winding Circuits

36. Skamyin Aleksandr N., Dobush Vasiliy S., Rastvorova Iuliia V.

Method for Determining the Source of Power Quality Deterioration

37. Smolovik Sergey V., Tupitsina Anna L., Liamov Aleksandr S., Chudny Vladimir S., Ryndina Irina E.

Analysis of the Unified Power Flow Controller Influence on Transient Processes

38. Smolyanov Ivan A.

Study of Electrodynamic Levitation Force in a Traction Linear Induction Motor

39. Snegirev Denis A., Eroshenko Stanislav A., Khalyasmaa Alexandra, Dubailova Valeria V., Stepanova Alina I.

Day-ahead Solar Power Plant Forecasting Accuracy Improvement on the Hourly Basis

 

30.01.2019.   12.15 – 14.00 Room 5205

40. Sokolov Igor V., Shvydkiy Evgeniy L., Bychkov Sergey A.

Dependence of Titanium Sample Position Inside Coil on Axial Levitation Force

41. Sokolov Igor V., Bolotin Kirill E., Sarapulov Sergey F., Kravtsov Anatoly A.

Shape Optimization of Magnetic Core of Electromagnetic Stirrer for Melted Silicon

42. Sosnina Elena N., Shalukho Andrey V., Erdili Natalya I., Ivanov Anton V.

Functioning Algorithm of the Stand Alone Power Supply System with Renewable Energy Sources

43. Sosnina Elena N., Shalukho Andrey V., Lipuzhin Ivan A., Voroshilov Alexander A.

The Increase of Small Distributed Generation Efficiency

44. Tarchutkin Nicolay V., Smolyanov Ivan A., Shmakov Evgeniy I., Sarapulov Fedor N.

A Novel Approach of Solving Thermal Problems for Application of Electrical Engineering

45. Zagrivnyi Eduard A., Malarev Vadim I., Kopteva Alexandra V.

Studying the Operating Mode of the Down-Hole Electrode Heater for the Production of

High-Viscosity Oil

46. Zamyatin Egor O., Voytyuk Irina N., Zamyatina Elena N.

Filter Compensating Devices Connection Technique

47. Zolotarev Alexander V., Khamidullin Kassymkhan I., Morozova Elena V.

The Power Supply of Public Buildings of the Leningrad Region Based on Alternative Energy Sources

 

Session 10. Signal Processing & Analysis

29.01.2019.   10.00 – 12.00 Room 5219

1. Alimuradov Alan K., Tychkov Alexander Yu., Churakov Pyotr P.

Formant Analysis of Speech Signals Based on Empirical Mode Decomposition to Detect Human Psycho-Emotional Disorder

2. Altay Yeldos A., Kremlev Artem S., Gandalipov Erik R., Yerzhebayeva Raushan S.

On the Use of the Statistical Methods for Biomedical Signals and Data Processing

3. Altay Yeldos A., Kremlev Artem S., Margun Alexey A.

ECG Signal Filtering Approach for Detection of P, QRS, T Waves and Complexes in Short Single Lead Recording

4. Andreev Denis S., Lysenko Nicolay V.

Objects Recognition Methods Estimation in Application to Runway Pictures Taken in Poor Visibility Conditions

5. Bogoslovskii Ivan A., Ermolenko Daniil V., Stepanov Andrey B., Kilicheva Klavdiya Kh., Pomogalova Albina V.

Implementation of Universal Neural Network Approximator on a ULP Microcontroller for Wavelet Synthesis in Electroencephalography

6. Borisov Sergey V., Lotareva Darya A., Chernobrovkin Ilya D.

A Model of Office Digital Repeater of Audio Broadcasting

7. Borovitsky Dmitry S., Zhesterev Alexander E., Ipatov Valery P., Mamchur Ruslan M.

Filtering and Smoothing in the Course of Ground-based Retracking of Space-based Altimeter Data

8. Chemashkin Fedor Y., Moiseev Aleksandr I.

Analysis of Dynamical Properties of Digital Chaotic Systems Approximated in Finite Precision Computers

9. Chemashkin Fedor Y., Zhilenkov Andrei A.

Problems in Network Control Systems and Their Solutions

10. Chemashkin Fedor Y., Zhilenkov Andrei A.

Fault Tolerance Control in Cyber-Physical Systems

 

29.01.2019.   12.15 – 14.00 Room 5219

11. Dang Binh, Zhilenkova Elena A.

Methods of Adaptive Signal Processing in the Space-Time Coding System

12. Dang Binh, Zhukov Vladimir A.

Robust Signal Processing for the Space-Time Coding Applications

13. Kondakov Dmitrii V., Lavrov Alexander P.

Digital Broadband Multichannel Receiver with Subsampling Operation Analysis

14. Kulikova Daria U., Gorbunov Igor G.

Analysis of the Sea Surface Parameters by Doppler X-Band Radar in the Coastal Zone of the Black Sea

15. Lisovskaya Angelina, Skripnik Tatiana

Processing of Neural System Information with the Use of Artificial Spiking Neural Networks

16.  Lisovskaya Angelina, Berkhova Evdokiia

Processing, Hardware Design and Prospects of Use of Myoelectric Prostheses

17. Lisovskaya Angelina, Yakovleva  Marina

Software Processing for Modern Myoelectric Prosthetic Systems

18. Lyakhov Pavel A., Nagornov Nikolay N., Chervyakov Nikolay I., Kaplun Dmitrii I.

Analysis of the Quantization Noise of Linear Time-Invariant Filters for Image Processing

19. Lyakhov Pavel A., Orazaev Anzor R., Chervyakov Nikolay I., Kaplun Dmitrii I.

A New Method for Adaptive Median Filtering of Images

20. Melnikov Vladislav, Bogachev Mikhail I., Volkov Vladimir Yu., Markelov Oleg A.

Selection and Analysis of Objects in Multi-Threshold Image Processing

 

29.01.2019.   15.00 – 17.00 Room 5219

21. Mikhailov Vyacheslav N., Polyakov Pavel O., Elizarov Vladimir A., Andreeva Olga M.

Аlgorithm of Demodulation for UMTS-standard Signals

22. Motorin Andrei V., Nosov Aleksei S.

Accuracy and Sensitivity Analysis for Marine Gravimetry Algorithms in Dependence of Survey Conditions

23. Pozdeev Alexandr A., Obukhova Nataliia A., Motyko Alexandr A.

Automatic Analysis of Endoscopic Images for Polyps Detection and Segmentation

24. Pukhova Valentina M., Stepanova Maria S.

Up-Chirplet and Down-Chirplet Transforms of Non-Stationary Signals

25. Pyko Nikita S., Pyko Svetlana A., Markelov Oleg A., Uljanitski Yuri D., Bogachev Mikhail I.

The Statistical Analysis of Systolic Blood Pressure and Pulse Intervals Mutual Adjustment Rate

26. Safronova Valeria, Daragan Pavel

Problems of Data Processing in Acoustic Emission Nondestructive Testing Systems for Ship’s Diesel Engines

27. Slepova Liudmila O., Berkhova Evdokiia M.

Development of a System Providing the Interaction of the Transducer with the Nervous System for Sensory Prosthetics

28. Slepova Liudmila O., Skripnik Tatiana N.

Neurotechnologies in Signal Processing for Implementation of Interaction Between Electronic Sensors and the Nervous System

29. Voznesenskiy Alexander S., Kaplun Dmitrii I., Romanov Sergei A., Gulvanskii Vyacheslav V., Klionskiy Dmitry M.

Denoising Algorithm Based on EMD with Adaptive Adjustment of Coefficients

30. Zernov Oleg I., Gerasimov Nikolay I.

Electromyography Signals Processing Algorithm for Gesture Classification

31. Zernov Oleg I., Berkhova Evdokiia

Methods of Electromyographic Studies in the Task of Signals Classification

32. Zernov Oleg I., Zhilenkova Elena A.

Classification Algorithm of Electromyography Signals

 

Session 11. Biomedical & Environmental Engineering

29.01.2019.   15.00 – 17.00 Room 5230

1. Alekseev Vladimir V., Korolev Paul G., Orlova Natalya V., Pimenov Dmitriy V., Tsvetkov Vladimir Y.

Territory Assessment Taking Into Account the Value of Flora and Fauna

2. Anisimov Aleksey A., Skorobogatova Alena I., Sergeev Timofey V.

Simultaneous Registration of Hemodynamic Parameters During Ortho-and Anti-orthostatic Loads

3. Bobrova Yulia O.

Algorithm for Signal Processing of Fetal Activity in the Remote Monitoring System

4. Butorina Marina V., Shabarova Anastasiya V., Sannikov Vladimir, Osetrov Alexander V.

Engineering Geometrical Acoustic Method for Higher-Order Diffraction of Sound in Building

5. Desyatirikov Felix A., Danilova Anna V., Gubkin Igor M., Chernenkaya Liudmila V. , Desyatirikova Elena N.

Biomedical Applications of Nanotubes in Doping Problems

6. Druzhinina Ekaterina A., Nikitaev Valentin G., Pronichev Alexandr N., Mozerov  Sergey A.

Decision Support System with the Use of "HISTOLOGICAL ANALYSIS OF THYROID TUMORS" Knowledge Base

7. Eliachim Mbazumutima, Grigoriev Eugene B., Krasichkov Alexander S., Nifontov Eugene M.

A Study of the Possibility of Predicting Main Parameters of a Cardiopulmonary Exercise Testing in Patients with Congestive Heart Failure

8. Gerasimenko Alexandra E., Goncharov Vadim D., Eriskovskaya Angelina I.,

Yashkardin Rostislav V.

Mathematical Methods of Processing the Results of AFM Scanning

9. Goncharov Vadim D., Yashkardin Rostislav V., Gorelikova Maria A., Larina Marina A.

Determination of the Structural Units of Hard Tooth Tissues Using the Cole-Cole Curves

10. Kazmina Anna S., Makukha Vladimir K.

Hardware Development for a Multifunctional Wireless Spirometer Module

11. Kryukova Olga V., Pyankov Vladimir F., Salomatov Yuriy P., Kopylov Alexey F.

Radiophysical Microwave Installation for Investigating Biological Effects in Mice with Tumor

12. Kurakina Natalia I., Agadilov Alexey V., Kuzmina Anastasiya D.

The Modeling of Emergency Oil Spills in GIS

 

30.01.19.  10.00 – 12.00  Room 5230

13. Kurakina Natalia I., Kuzmina Anastasiya D.

The Assessment of Environmental Situation in the Yanao Using Satellite Imagery in GIS-technology

14. Lemozerskii Vladislav E., Zimina Tatiana M., Sitkov Nitita O., Koigerov Aleksei S., Pudova Anna V.

Sensor/Actuator Elements Based on SAW Principle for Flexible Disposable Laboratories-on-a-Chip for Biomedical Analysis

15. Mashevskiy Gleb A., Dubrovina Polina A., Ulianova Anna V.

Predicting the Level of Neurological Deficit for Children with Stroke Based on Mathematical Modeling

16. Myshko Roman A., Kurakina Natalia I., Kovchik Viktor S.

Geoinformational Generalized Flow Formation Model for Solving Problems of Prognostication and Emergency Prevention

17. Semernik Ivan V., Dem’yanenko Alexander V., Topalov Feruz S., Nevstruev Yaroslav V.

Automatic System for Early Diagnosis of Pathological Changes in the Bronchopulmonary System Based on Radiofrequency Scanning of the Chest

18. Semernik Ivan V., Dem’yanenko Alexander V., Topalov Feruz S., Nevstruev Yaroslav V.

Prospects for Designing a Portable System for Monitoring of the Patient’s Condition with Bronchial Asthma

19. Sitkov Nikita O., Zimina Tatiana M., Soloviev Alexei V., Lemozerskii Vladislav E., Karasev Vladimir A.

Development of Peptide Aptamers – 3d Complementary Ligands for Selective Binding of Target Biomarkers of Diseases in Multiparametric Sensor Systems

20. Sutyagina Anastasia D., Anisimov Aleksey A., Lyakhova Ekaterina K.

The Device for Monitoring of Functional Status of Patients During Cardiac Rehabilitation

21. Timokhov Gennady V., Semenova Evgeniia A., Yuldashev Zafar M.

An Intelligent System of Remote Personalized Medical Care with the Possibility of a Therapeutic Impact

22. Timokhov Gennady V., Semenova Evgeniia A.

A Decision Support System for a Surgeon in Preoperative Planning of Mini-laparotomy Gallbladder Surgery

23. Uhov Andrey A., Gerasimov Vladimir A., Kostrin Dmitrii K., Selivanov Lev M., Simon Vsevolod A.

An Approach to Digital Adaptive Filtering of Bioelectric Signals

24. Zhivolupova Yuliya A.

Remote Monitoring System for Preeclampsia Detection and Control

 

Session 12. Industrial Management, Management of Innovations

29.01.19.  10.00 – 12.00  Room 5226

1. Aytasova Aliya S., Karpenko Pavel A., Solopova Natalya A.

Development the Risk Management System of Processes in the Enterprise

2. Aytasova Aliya S., Erofeeva Kira Yu., Solopova Natalya A.

Improvement of the "Research and Development " and "Development R&D" Process Maps for Enterprises of the Nuclear Industry

3. Bataev Alexey V.

The Model of Assessing Economic Efficiency of Biometric ATMs

4. Bataev Alexey V.

Financial Technology: Efficiency Evaluation of Challenger Banks

5. Bataev Alexey V.

Efficiency Estimation Model of 3D Technology in the Construction Industry

6. Dementyev Andrey S., Semenov Viktor P.

Development Prospects of Certification Services for Compliance with ISO 9001 Requirements Through Implementation of an Online Portal - Database

7. Desyatirikova Elena N., Chernenkii Andrey V., Gubkin Igor M., Fedosova Svetlana P., Slinkova Nataliya V.

Optimal Control of Open System with Asymmetric Information

8. Gallini Nadezhda I., Makoveichuk Krystina A.

Development of Intranet Solution Based on the Model of a United Single Information and Analytical Space Area of the University

9. Gavrilenko Aleksey I., Shaposhnikov Sergey O.

Analysis of Safety Principles in Standardization and Certification of Electrotechnical Products

10. Gavrilov Maxim D., Trofimov Dmitriy A.

Operational Risks of Power Supply Failure of the Transport Infrastructure Facilities

11. Gureev Alexandr A., Trofimov Dmitriy A.

The Improvement of «Management of Nonconformities and Corrective Actions" Process in the Design of the Power Supply System of Tram Lines»

 

29.01.19.  12.15 – 14.00  Room 5226

12. Iashchenko Vladimir V., Orlova Ekaterina D.

Obstacles to the Introduction of Lean Production in Russian Electrotechnical Enterprises

13. Kazak Anatoliy N., Filippov Dmitriy M.

Development of In-wheel Motor for Vehicles

14. Kazak Anatoliy N., Dorofeeva Anna A.

Prospects for the Use of Service Robots in the Resort-Recreational Sphere

15. Kolesnikov Alexandr M., Kokodey Tatiana A., Khitushchenko Vitalina V.,

Lomachenko Tatiana I., Mikhailov Yury I.

A Strategy of Visualization and Interactive Support for University Level Educational Digitalization

16. Lesnichaya Marina A., Kolchina Oksana A., Kondzharyan Henrietta A.

Elaboration of a Conceptual Scheme of Municipal Units Classification According to the Level of Budgetary Provision on the Base of Cluster Analysis

17. Lesnichaya Marina A., Kolchina Oksana A., Kondzharyan Henrietta A.

Elaboration of Municipal Development Trajectories for Every Type of Municipal Territories on the Base of Cognitive Modeling

18. Macheret Pavel D., Savchuk Ramila R., Macheret Dmitriy A.

Economic Importance of Automation of Transport Infrastructure Design

19. Makarova Mariya A., Serebryakova Olga I., Guskov Sergey J.

The Design Quality Indicators and a Transport Infrastructure Objects Quality Interrelation

20. Paliy Roman  V., Spiridonov Ernst S., Telyatnikova Natalia A., Cerniauskaite Laura

The Logical Structure of the Software File Archive Formation as a Part of Industrial Management

21. Pavlova Xenia L., Shaposhnikov Sergey O.

Risk Management for University Competitiveness Assurance

22. Razmochaeva Natalya V., Klionskiy Dmitry M.

Data Presentation and Application of Machine Learning Methods for Automating Retail Sales Management Processes

 

29.01.19.  15.00 – 17.00  Room 5226

23. Razmochaeva Natalya V., Semenov Viktor P., Bezrukov Artem A.

Role of Process Automation in Quality Management of Enterprises in Perfumery and Cosmetic Industry

24. Rogov Anatoly A., Kyblitskii Anton O., Tokareva Marina V.

The Forest Park Areas Maintenance Activities Improvement in Metropolis, Based on Information and Production Technologies

25. Rogov Anatoly A., Serebriakova Olga I., Makarova Maria A.

Quality management of the Megacities Transport Hubs Development, Design and Construction

26. Ryabchik Tatiana A., Smirnova Elvira E., Lykashova Marina I., Hasan Haydar

Manufacturing Processes Quality Control as a Main Factor of Performance Enhancement in Industrial Management

27. Savchuk Ramila R., Kirsta Nadezhda A.

Managing of the Business Processes in Enterprise by Moving to SAP ERP System

28. Shmeleva Anna G., Ladynin Andrey I., Smirnova Elvira E., Ryabchik Tatiana A.

Transport Logistics Management Information System

29. Shmeleva Anna G., Ladynin Andrey I.

Industrial Management Decision Support System: from Design to Software

30. Shrayner Yulia S., Yashchenko Vladimir V.

Maturity Models of Quality Management System in High-Tech Industry: a Systematic Literature Review

31. Shutin Maksim D., Dolgov Denis V.

Creating a Digital Passport of the Object During the Survey of Transport Infrastructure

32. Titov Sergey P., Telyatnikova Natalia.A ., Kudryavtseva Victoria D.,

Kondrashchenko Valery.I.

Structural and Imitation Model of a Concrete Mix Rotational Seal

33. Vershinina Anna S., Savchuk Ramilya R.

Quality Management of Rolling Stock Electric Equipment Repairing

 

 

30.01.19.   14.00   Conference Hall 5

Closing of the Conference

 

You are here: Home