The world's leading professional association for the advancement of technology
Russia North-West Section
Joomla Templates and Joomla Extensions by JoomlaVision.Com

2017 IEEE Conference of Russian Young Researchers in

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

(2017ElConRus)

February 1 – 3, 2017

Venue: St.Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI”

5 Prof. Popov street, St.Petersburg, Russia

 

Conference Program

Registration of participants

February 1, 2017             9.30 – 10.00  Building 5, Conference Hall

Opening, greetings to the Conference

Plenary session

February 1, 2017             10.00 – 10.30             Building 5, Conference Hall

Metamaterial Transmission Lines and their Applications

Dmitry Kholodnyak

 

Session 1.

Biomedical and Environmental Engineering.

Engineering Materials, Dielectrics & Plasmas Section

February 02, 2017     10.00 – 12.00    Room 5652

  1. Evaluation of Water Objects Quality on a Range Hydrobiological Indicators on GIS Arnatskaya Olga E., Kurakina Natalia I., Shlygina N.S.
  2. Geochemical Monitoring of Ground Deposits in East Part of the Gulf of Finland Kurakina Natalia I., Shlygina Nadezhda S.
  3. Analysis of the Water Composition Using Emission Spectra of a Gas Discharge Ramazanov Alexander N., Kostrin Dmitrii K., Simon Vsevolod A., Uhov Andrey A., Lisenkov Alexander A.
  4. Non-Invasive Method for Bronchopulmonary Diseases Diagnosis in Patients of All Ages Based on the Microwave Technologies Semernik Ivan V., Dem’yanenko Alexander V., Semernik Olga E., Lebedenko Alexander A.
  5. Metallized Film Capacitors Degradation Under High Electrodynamic Load Belko Victor O., Emelyanov Oleg A., Ivanov Ivan O., Glivenko Dmitry Y.
  6. Segmented Electrodes Electrodynamic Destruction in Metallized Film Capacitors Belko Victor O., Emelyanov Oleg A., Ivanov Ivan O.
  7. Study of Sol-Gel Nanocomposites Modified by Zinc Oxide Nanowires Bobkov A.A., Nalimova S.S., Maximov A.I.
  8. Dielectric Barrier Discharge Excited by Unipolar Pulse Voltage in Submillimetric Air Gaps Elchaninov Vasiliy M., Shemet Mikhail V., Malashin Maxim V.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

February 02, 2017     12.15 – 14.00   Room 5652

  1. Surface and Volume Conductivities of Carbon Nanofilled Polypropylene Films Emelyanov Oleg A., Kalinin Ivan A., Shemet Mikhail V., Tsobkallo Ekaterina S.
  2. Use of Fibrous Materials in Acoustic Insulation Applications Eyupoglu Seyda, Sanver Ufuk, Eyupoglu Can
  3. Study of Frequency- and Temperature-Dependent Electric Conductivity of Polypropylene-Carbon Black Nanocomposites Feklistov Efrem G., Plotnikov Andrey P., Tsobkallo Ekaterina S.
  4. Overhead Transmission Line 750 kV Model with Bundle Wire Glushkov Daniil A., Zinovev Kirill A.
  5. Controlled Formation of Multilayer Nanoscale Coatings from the Vacuum Arc Discharge Plasma Kostrin Dmitrii K., Vinogradov Maksim L., Pikus Maria I., Mosolova Yulia M., Lisenkov Alexander A.
  6. Partial Discharge Measurements by Means of Electrical and Acoustic Methods Lukyanchikov Artem D., Bondarenko Petr N., Belko Victor O., Plotnikov Andrey P.
  7. Influence of Technology Conditions on the Surface Energy of Porous Silicon Using the Method of Contact Angle Pastukhov Andrei I., Belorus Anton O., Bukina Yaroslava V., Spivak Yulia M., Moshnikov Vyacheslav A.
  8. Technological Features of Silicon Dioxide Electret Manufacture Pshchelko Nikolay S., Vodkaylo Ekaterina G., Pastukhov Andrei I.

14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

February 02, 2017     15.00 – 17.00    Room 5652

  1. Improvement of Thin Films Adhesion by Means of Electric Field Pshchelko Nikolay S., Vodkaylo Ekaterina G., Pastukhov Andrei I.
  2. The Computer Simulation of the Proceses of the Nanoscale Film’s Growth and Annealing During Magnetron Sputtering Tupik Viktor A., Su Chu Trong, Steblevska Iveta
  3. Raman Studies of Amorphous Carbon Thin Films Yukhnovets Olessya I., Maximov Alexander I., Mazing Dmitry S.
  4. The Impact of the Degree of Polymerisation of the Cellulose Molecules on the Electrical and Mechanical Properties of Insulating Paper Zhuravleva Natalia, Reznik Alexandr, Kiesewetter Dmitry, Tashlanov Dmitry

Session 2.

Communication, Networking & Broadcasting Section

February 01, 2017     10.30 – 12.00             Room 5205

1. Analysis of Current Internet Wide Scan Effectiveness

Arzhakov Anton V., Babalova Irina F.

2. Development and Implementation a Method of Detecting an Attacker with Use Of HTTP Network Protocol

Arzhakov Anton V., Troitskiy Sergey S. Vasilyev Nikolay P., Silnov Dmitry S.

3. Developing Methods and Algorithms of Dynamic Routing Data Flows of Applications and Services in Heterogeneous Cloud Platform

Bolodurina Irina P., Parfenov Denis I.

4. Detecting Suspicious Activity on Remote Desktop Protocols Using Honeypot System

Danchenko Nikita M., Prokofiev Anton O., Silnov Dmitry S.

5. A Superstatistical Approach to the Modeling of Aggregate Network Traffic with Long-term Correlations

Duc Viet Nguyen, Tamazian Araik, Markelov Oleg, Bogachev Mikhail

6. Application of Fuzzy Logic for Decoding and Evaluation of Results within the Process of Information System Components Diagnosis

Freyman Vladimir I., Kavalerov Maxim V.

 

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

February 01, 2017     12.15 – 14.00    Room 5205

  1. The Problem of Management and Monitoring in Distributed Telecommunication Systems Gavrilov Alexey V., Bezukladnikov Igor I., Kavalerov Maxim V.
  2. Analysis of Multiple-Access Interference for CDMA Signals Gayvoronskiy Dmitriy V., Danilchuk Elena A.
  3. Electrically Tuned Antenna for 4G Mobile Communication  Grigoriev Andrey D.  Djalilov Bahrom O.
  4. Preventing Instability in Full Echo Q-Routing with Adaptive Learning Rates Kavalerov Maksim V., Shilova Yuliya A., Bezukladnikov Igor I.
  5. Investigation of Methods for Remote Control IoT- Devices Based on Cloud Platforms and Different Interaction Protocols Khakimov Abdukodir, Muthanna Ammar, Kirichek Ruslan, Koucheryavy Andrey, Muthanna Mohammed Saleh Ali
  6. Error Probability Bounds for SCMA Signals  Klimentyev Vyacheslav P., Sergienko Alexander B.

14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

February 01, 2017     15.00 – 17.00             Room 5205

  1. Software-Defined Routing in Convergent LTE/WiFi Networks Lezhepekov Anton, Letenko Ivan, Vladyko Andrei
  2. General-Purpose Tool for Modelling of Custom Network Devices and Protocols Maksutov Artem A., Fedorova Natalia O., Cherepanov Ilya A., Makedonskaya Maria M.
  3. On Electrical Characteristics of Comb-Shaped Microstrip Antennas Markina Angelina G., Pleshchinskii Nikolai B., Tumakov Dmitrii N.
  4. High-Level Vulnerabilities of Software-Defined Networking in the Context of Telecommunication Network Evolution Mostovich Darya, Fabrikantov Pavel, Vladyko Andrei, Buinevich Mikhai
  5. New Approach to Detect Suspicious Activity Using HTTP-Proxy Honeypots Mushtakov Ruslan E., Silnov Dmitry S.
  6. Software Development For The Centralized Management Of IoT-Devices In The "Smart Home" Systems Muthanna Ammar, Gimadinov Rinat, Kirichek Ruslan, Koucheryavy Andrey, Muthanna Mohammed Saleh Ali
  7. Results Processing of Quality Characteristics Measurements of DRM Signal Myshyanov Sergey V., Sabanova Antonina I., Kovalgin Yuri A.
  8. TV White Spaces. A Case Study in Ecuador. Peñaherrera Oswaldo S., Delgado Jorge L., Guerrero Luis F., Inga Juan P.
  9. «BGP-Hijacking» Attacks: Theoretical Basis and Practical Scenarios Rashevskiy Roman B., Shaburov Andrey S.
  10. Influence of the Battery Life Parameter on the Q-Routing Algorithm Results Shilova Yuliya A., Bezukladnikov Igor I.
  11. Support to Data Transmission on Smart Grids Using the FM Band Spectrum Vicuña Verónica, Pesántez Iván A., Guerrero Luis F., Inga Juan P.
  12. Comprehensive Analysis of Wireless Networks Security in Moscow Central District Zareshin Sergey V., Shustova Larisa I., Shestakova Natalya Yu.
  13. Analytical Receiver Collisions Performance Modeling of a Multi-channel Network Baziana Peristera, Fragkouli Georgia, Sykas Efstathios

Session 3.

Components, Circuits, Devices & Systems Section

February 01, 2017     10.30 – 12.00       Room 5219

  1. Systems Design for Movement Kinematics Research. Efficiency Criteria Alekseev Vladimir V., Korolev Pavel G., Olar Viktor O., Tsareva Anna V.
  2. Scaling Techniques for Fixed-Point Chaos Generators Andreev Valery S., Goryainov Sergey V., Krasilnikov Alexander V., Sarma Kandarpa K.
  3. Transients and Overvoltages in Single-Phase High-Voltage Cable Lines Burlakov Evgenii S., Evdokunin Georgiy A., Karpov Aleksey S.
  4. Numerical Analysis of Memristor-Based Circuits with Semi-Implicit Methods Butusov Denis N., Ostrovskii Valerii Y., Pesterev Dmitry O.
  5. Synchronization of Analog and Discrete Rössler Chaotic Systems Butusov Denis N., Karimov Timur I., Lizunova Inna A., Soldatkina Alina A., Popova Ekaterina N.
  6. Research of Effective Methods of Conversion from Positional Notation to RNS on FPGA Chervyakov Nikolai I., Babenko Mikhail G., Kuchukov Viktor A.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

February 01, 2017       12.15 – 14.00    Room 5219

  1. Application of the Supercapacitors for Improvement the Power Supply Quality of the Microprocessor Protection Devices Cho Gvan C., Gusev Yury P., Smotrov Nickolay
  2. Fault Tolerant Logic Cell FPGA Grekov Artem V., Tyurin Sergey F.
  3. A Study of a Low-Voltage Drift Step Recovery Diode Ivanov Boris V., Smirnov Artem A., Shevchenko Sergey A., Afanasyev Alexey V., Ilyin Vladimir A.
  4. The Decrease of Energy-Consumption in Fault-Tolerant Digital Devices: Principles, Models and Algorithms Kamenskih Anton N.
  5. Designing the Platform for Monitoring and Visualization Orientation in Euler Angles Karpov Artem D., Zhilenkov Anton A.
  6. High Efficiency Microwave Power Amplifier based on AlGaN/GaN Kirillov Vitaliy, Turalchuk Pavel

14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

February 01, 2017       15.00 – 17.00   Room 5219

  1. Switching Sequences for a Systematic Error Compensation in Unary DACs Konstantinov   Aleksei I., Yenuchenko Mikhail S.
  2. Analysis of Dispersion Characteristics of Slow-Wave Structures Used in Terahertz Range Devices Kravchenko Natalya P., Presnyakov Semyon A., Kasatkin Alexander D., Mukhin Sergey V.
  3. Tri-Mode Electric Ring Resonator and Adjustable UWB Triple Band-Notched Antenna Rusakov Alexander S., Vendik Irina B., Kanjanasit Komsan
  4. Analysis of Power Consumption of High Frequency Resistance Spot Welding Systems Sakhno Liudmila I., Ivanov Ivan I., Nazare Siddharth N.
  5. Equivalent Circuit of the Multiwinding Powerful Toroidal Welding Transformer Sakhno Olga I., Ivanov Ivan I., Zaryvaev Roman G.
  6. Investigation of the Design Specifics of Controlled Microwave Chaos Generators Based on the Microwave Diodes Semernik Ivan V., Dem’yanenko Alexander V.
  7. Data Redundancy Problems in Data-Flow Computing and Solutions Implemented on the Recurrent Architecture Shikunov Yury, Stepchenkov Yury, Khilko Dmitry, Shikunov Dmitry
  8. Synthesis of Fault-Tolerance Circuits by Genetic Algorithms Shlyakov Alexandr N., Kamenskih Anton N., Mazunina Elizaveta S.
  9. Modification of the Photosensitive CCD Structures for Application in the Spectrometric Equipment Simon Vsevolod A., Kostrin Dmitrii K., Uhov Andrey A., RamazanovAlexander N., LisenkovAlexander A.

 

Session 4.

Computing & Processing (Hardware & Software)

February 01, 2017     15.00 – 17.00    Conference Hall

  1. A Physical Model for the Formation of a Vibrational Portrait of the Electromechanical Assembly Alekseev VladimirV., Konovalova Vera S., Sedunova EkaterinaN., Sergeev Alexey I.
  2. Solution of the Answer Formation Problem in the Question-Answering System in Russian Belyaev Sergey A., Kuleshov Alexander S., Kholod Ivan I.
  3. The Entropy Assessment of  Modern Stochastic Algorithms Chugunkov Ilya V., Bitkina Marina A., Rumyantseva Irina S., Trofimov Fedor A.
  4. Classification of Pseudo-random Number Generators Applied to Information Security Chugunkov Ilya V., Ivanov Michael A., Gridneva Elena A., Shestakova Natalia Yu.
  5. Development of a Stand for Testing Piezoelectric Pulse Wave Sensors Grigorash Anna D., Averkiev Dmitriy A.
  6. Adaptive Explicit-Implicit Switching Solver for Stiff ODEs Karimov Artur I., Butusov Denis N., Tutueva Alexandra V.

February 02, 2017 10.00 – 12.00        Room 5205

  1. Unification of Mining Model for Parallel Processing Kholod Ivan I., Shorov Andrey
  2. Using the Features of Functional Programming for Parallel Building of Decision Trees Kholod Ivan I., Rodionov Sergey V., Tarasov Konstantin A., Malov Alexei V.
  3. Performance Improvements of a Kohonen Self-Organizing Training Algorithm Khvorostukhina Ekaterina, lvov Alersey, Ivzhenko Sergey
  4. Efficient Processing and Storage of Data on Untrusted Cloud Storage Services Maksutov Artem A., Kutepov StanislavV., Hrapov Alexander S.
  5. Research in RFID Vulnerability Morozova Tatyana V., Gurov Valeriy V.
  6. Visualizing Anomalous Activity in the Movement of Critical Infrastructure Employees Novikova Evgenia S., Murenin Ivan N., Shorov Andrey V.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

February 02, 2017     12.15 – 14.00     Room 5205

  1. Automated Creation of Dynamic Thesauri for Heterogeneous Knowledge Sources Pisarev Ivan A., Kotova Elena E.
  2. The Distribution in Space Test for Quality Evaluation of Pseudorandom Numbers Generators Prokofiev Anton O., Denisov Dmitry V., Chirkin Andrey V.
  3. Productivity Improvement of Tools for Graphical Evaluation of Stochastic Transformation Results Prokofiev Anton O., Skorokhodova Elena R., Smirnova Ekaterina D.
  4. Application of Hybrid Computing Technologies for High-Performance Distributed NFV Systems Rovnyagin Mikhail M., Kuznetsov Alexey A.
  5. Self-learning Method for DDoS Detection Model in Cloud Computing Rukavitsyn Andrey, Borisenko Konstantin, Shorov Andrey
  6. Methods for Implementation of Pseudo-Random Number Generator Based on GOST R 34.12-2015 in Hybrid CPU/GPU/FPGA High-Performance Systems Skitev Andrey A., Rovnyagin Mikhail M., Martynova Ekaterina N., Zvyagina Marina I., Shelopugin Kirill D., Chernova Anastasia A.

14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

February 02, 2017     15.00 – 17.00    Room 5205

  1. Non-conventional Algorithm of Radio Transmission Sources Position Location Spirin Alexander D., Antipin Boris M.
  2. Benchmarking of High Performance Computing Clusters with Heterogeneous CPU/GPU Architecture Sukharev Pavel V., Vasilyev Nikolay P., Rovnyagin Mikhail M., Durnov Maxim A.
  3. Development of Methods to Identify Risks to Build up the Automated Diagnosis Systems Veselkov Viacheslav, Vikhrov Nikolai, Nyrkov Anatolii, Chernyi Sergei, Titov Ivan
  4. Design and Implementation of a Processing Algorithm of Measurement Errors in Multi-Dimensional Data Acquisition Yi Wenlong, He Huojiao, Gerasimov Igor V., Kuzmin Sergey A.

Session 5.

Digital Signal, Image & Video Processing & Analysis

February 02, 2017     10.00 – 12.00    Room 5219

  1. Object's Spatial Orientation Detection in Television System Andreev Denis
  2. Dark Current of The Solid-State Imagers at High Temperature Baranov Pavel S., Belous Darya A., Mantsvetov Andrey A., Litvin Vladimir T.
  3. Television System of Venous Bloodstream Visualization of Interfacial Veins Baranov Pavel, Chirkunova Anastasia
  4. Methods for Increasing the Contrast Sensitivity of the Image Sensor Chirkunova Anastasia A.
  5. Accurate 3D Location Estimation of Point Sources in Single-Sensor Optical Systems by Means of Wavefront Phase Retrieval and Calibration Inochkin Fedor, Kruglov Sergey, Bronshtejn Igor
  6. Development of Efficient Fault-tolerant Storage for Multidimensional Scientific Data Using the Hough Transform Kokoulin Andrey N., Yuzhakov Alexander A., Kiryanov Dmitriy A.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

 

February 02, 2017     12.15 – 14.00    Room 5219

  1. Applying of Kutter-Jordan-Bossen Steganographic Algorithm in Video Sequences Lysenko Nikolay, Labkov Gleb
  2. Classifiers Based on Bayesian Neural Networks Maksutov Artem A., Simonenko Anastasia V., Shmakov Igor S.
  3. Methods For Medical Images Analyzing And Processing Obuhova Natalia A., Motyko Alexandr A.
  4. Image Compression in Diffraction-limited Imaging Systems Vasiliev Vladimir, Inochkin Fedor, Kruglov Sergey, Bronshtejn Igor
  5. Improving the Efficiency of Noise Resistance Processing of Speech Signal Abdulkhairov Maulenbek T., Altay Yeldos A., Zhumasheva Zhadyra T.
  6. Increasing efficiency noise resistance processing electrocardiosignals with adaptive noise CEEMDAN as a method of solving the basic problems of the application of Hilbert-Huang transform Altay Yeldos A., Kremlev Artem S.

14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

February 02, 2017     15.00 – 17.00    Room 5219

 

  1. High Accuracy Impedance Measurements of the Rootage System Used in Investigating its Condition by the EIS Method Askarova Adel A., L’vov Alexey A., Kuzin Sergey A., Ivzhenko Sergey P., Komarov Vyacheslav V.
  2. Using Reverse Synthetic Aperture Antennas to Achieve High Angular Resolution Bulyakulov Rifkat R., Leppik Alexander V., Suvorov Alexander P., Roskostov Roman A., Stepanov Roman S.
  3. Statistical Characteristics of the Continuous Signal Reflected from a Statistically Rough Surfaces Bulyakulov Rifkat R., Melikyan Volodya G., Yakovlev Ilya N., Stepanov Roman S.
  4. Modelling and Analysis of the Median Filter Algorithm of Suppression of Impulse Noise Bulyakulov Rifkat R., Schogoleva Ksenia P., Yakovlev Ilya N., Roskostov Roman A.
  5. The Transceiver Tract Influence on the Characteristics of Positioning Systems with a Chaotic Probing Signals Dem’yanenko Alexander V., Semernik Ivan V., Ivanenko Dmitriy I.
  6. Cramer-Rao Lower Bound of Doppler Stretch and Delay in Wideband Signal Model Gogolev Ivan V., Yashin Gennadii Y.

 

February 03, 2017     10.00 – 12.00    Room 5219

 

  1. Development and Study of Demodulation Techniques for Frequency-Modulated Signals

Kaplun Dmitry I., Gulvanskiy Vyacheslav V., Kanatov Ivan I., Kliosnkiy Dmitry M.,

Lapizkiy Vladimir F., Bobrovskiy Vadim I.

 

  1. Adaptive Algorithm for Hydroacoustic Signal Processing Klionskiy Dmitry M., Kaplun Dmitry I., Golubkov Alexander M., Gulvanskiy Vyacheslav V.
  2. The Method of Obtaining Orthographic Top View for Around View System at Vehicles Makarov Aleksei S., Bolsunovskaya Marina V.
  3. CDMA Signatures Based on the Shortened Minimax Binary Sequences Mikhailov Viacheslav N., Khachaturian Alena B., Mikheev Alexander S.
  4. Time-Frequency Representation of Signals by Wavelet Transform Pukhova Valentina, Gorelova Elizaveta, Burnasheva  Sakhaya, Ferrini Gabriele
  5. Assessment of the Mutual Stability of Two Correlated Stochastic Signals: The Effects of Phase Randomization Pyko Nikita S., Pyko Svetlana А., Markelov Oleg A., Uljanitski Yuri D., Bogachev Mikhail I.
  6. Testing of the Numerical Methods of Solution Differential Equations Describing the Systems with Chaotic Dynamics Semernik Ivan V., Dem’yanenko Alexander V.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

 

February 03, 2017     12.15 – 14.00 Room 5219

  1. Calibration Procedure for Combined Multi-Port Wave-Correlator Semezhev Nickita, L’vov Alexey A., Sytnik Alexander A., L’vov Peter A.
  2. Analysis of QRS Detection Algorithms Barely Sensitive to the QRS Shape Sokolova Anastasia A., Pyko Nikita S., Pyko Svetlana A., Uljanitsky Yury D., Andreeva Olga M.
  3. Application of the Uncertainty Method for Analysis of Multi-Port Correlator Accuracy Solopekina Anna A., Semezhev Nikita, L’vov Alexey A., Komarov Vyacheslav V., Svetlov Michael S.
  4. The Methods of Processing of Microfocus X-ray Images Staroverov Nikolai E., Kholopova Ekaterina D., Gryaznov Artem Yu., Zhamova Karina K.
  5. Algorithms of Coding and Decoding for Code with Code Signal Feature Svetlov Michael S., Dolinina Olga N., L’vov Alexey A., Klenov Dmitry V.
  6. A Network-Based Approach to the Analysis of Geomagnetic Fluctuations Zolotukhin Yaroslav V., Markelov Oleg A., Bogachev Mikhail I.


Session 6.
Electrical Engineering, Automation, Robotics & Control Systems Section
February 01, 2017     10-30 – 12-00 Room 5221

  1. Mathematical Model of the Salient Pole Rotor Syn-chronous Motor Having Regard to Active Resistance of Stator Winding Abdullin Dmitriy Sh., Vaganov Michail.A.
  2. The Question of Compensation Overload Neutral Wire Current in Low Voltage Electrical Networks Belitckiy Anton A., Voytyuk Irina N.
  3. Determination of Temperature Parameters of IGBT, Used in Converter of AC Electric Drive Bespalov NikolaiN., Kapitonov Sergei S., Ilyin Michael V., Evishev Alexei V., Volkov Alexander G.
  4. Analysis of Internal Threats of the System "Smart Home" and Assessment of Ways to Prevent Them Bondarev Sergey E., Prokhorov Andrey S.
  5. Simulation of Single and Dual-frequency Induction Hardening of Steel Gear Using ELTA Bukanin Vladimir A., Zenkov Alexei E., Ivanov Alexandr N.
  6. The Physical Basis of Theory of Electric Drives with Field Regulated Reluctance Machine Chupin Evgeny S., Bukhanov Sergey S., Imanova Azaliya A., Bespalov Viktor Ya.
  7. Restriction Factor for Quantitative Analysis of the Turns Ratio Changing of the Power Transformer Dobush Vasiliy S. Bardanov Alexey I.
  8. Performance of Double Fed Induction Generator Based Wind Turbine Using Adaptive Neuro-Fuzzy Inference System Elnaghi Basem E., Selim Salah A.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

February 01, 2017     12.15 – 14.00 Room 5221

  1. 1. DC Electric Drive Adaptive Control System Development Using Neural Tuner

Eremenko Yuri I., Glushchenko Anton I., Petrov Vladislav A.

  1. 2. Angular Velocity Estimation of Rotary Table Bench Using Aggregate Information from the Sensors of Different Physical Nature

Ermakov Roman V., L’vov Alexey A., Sokolov Dmitriy N., Kalihman Dmitriy M.

  1. 3. Research and Application of Noise Stability Providing Methods at Information and Control Systems

Freyman Vladimir I., Bezukladnikov Igor I.

  1. 4. Imitating Model of a Microprocessor Trip Unit of a Circuit Breaker

Frolov Vladimir Y., Bystrov Alexander V., Neelov Anatoliy A.

  1. 5. High-Speed Model of System with Modular Multilevel Inverter

Glushakov Vasiliy V., Grigoryan Anait S., Pimenova Irina A., Vorontsov Aleksey G.,

Pronin Michael V.

  1. 6. Neural Tuner Development Method to Adjust PI-Сontroller Parameters On-line

Glushchenko Anton I.

  1. 7. Simulation of Switching Overvoltage in Mine Production Unit

Ivanchenko Daniil I., Iakovleva Emiliia V.

  1. 8. An Overview of the Reliability of Motor Drive Systems

Jian Yang, Deyin Zeng, Shuai Xu , Chuntian Tong, Huimin Wang, Huo Y., WangY., Wang T.,  He D.

14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

 

February 01, 2017     15-00 – 17-00 Room 5221

1. The Integration of the Video Monitoring, Inertial Orientation and Ballast Systems for Container Ship’s Emergency Stabilization

Karpov Artem D., Zhilenkov Anton A., Lisitsa Daria

2. Optimization of Operating Modes of the Electric Longitudinal Cutting  Machine

Kozlova Liudmila P., Kunaeva Leysan G., Kozlova Olga A.

3. Using the Drop Function in Technical Systems

Kozlova Liudmila P., Nochevkina Yana A., Kozlova Olga A.

4. Some Factors Effect on the Magnitude of the Force Acting on the Bearings

Kruchinina Irina Yu., Liubimtcev Alexandr S., Paltceva Valentina V.

5. Batteries Current Ripples in Float Charge Mode

Kupchinov Alexandr D., Gusev Yury P., Monakov Yury V.

6. A Systematic Approach for Evaluating Entropic Potentials Concerning Monitoring and Control Tasks

Lazarev Viktor L., Zhdanova Olga L.

7. Comparative Analysis of the Classical and Nonclassical Artificial Neural Networks

Lisitsa Daria, Zhilenkov Anton

8. Prospects for the Development and Application of Spiking Neural Networks

Lisitsa Daria, Zhilenkov Anton

9. Two Approaches of Adaptive Control Of The Object With Elastic Connections: Using the Reference Model and the Use of Fuzzy Logic Algorithms

Lukichev Dmitry V., Demidova Galina L.

10. The Dynamic Torque Decrease of the Rolling Stand Electric Drive for Metal Biting

Maklakova Ekaterina A., Voronin Stanislav S., Gasiyarov Vadim R., Maklakov Alexander S.

11. The Improvement of Intertie Transient Stability on the Basis of Wide Area Measurement System Data

Nedolivko Aleksey, Belyaev Andrey

 

February 02, 2017     10.00 – 12.00    Conference hall

1. Modified Logical FPGA Element

Prokhorov Andrey S., Tyurin Sergey F.

2. Control System Charge-Discharge Lithium-ion Batteries

Rudneva Tatyana P., Leuta Aleksey А., Lukichev Andrey N.

3. Evaluating the Effectiveness of the Polynomial Interpolation in the Calculation of Angular Velocity, According to the Rotor Position Sensor

Samokhvalov Dmitry V., Skurikhin Vadim A., Statsenko Fedor V., Shpakov Pavel A.

4. An Image Processing Application to Detect Faulty Bottle Packaging

Sanver Ufuk, Yavuz Erdem, Eyupoglu Can

5. Reliability Increase For the Metallurgical Electric Drive Operating in Heavy Load Conditions

Savosteenko Nikita V., Gryzlov Artyom A., Khayatov Evgeny S., Gladyshev Sergey P.

6. Electrical Motor of Modern Variable-frequency Drive

Savosteenko Nikita V., Gryzlov Artyom A., Khayatov Evgeny S., Gladyshev Sergey P.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

February 02, 2017     12.15 – 14.00    Conference hall

1. Utmost Vibration Levels Arising out of Electrodynamical Interaction Between Current-Carriers

Sepp Yurij I., Fedorov Nicolay I.

2. The Compensation Criterion of Overload Neutral Wire Current in Low Voltage Electrical Networks

Shklyarskiy Yaroslav E., Shklyarskiy Andrey Y., Belitskiy Anton B.

3. A Fast Digital Algorithm for Identifying the Type of Asymmetrical Faults Occurred in

a Three-Phase Network

Shonin Oleg B., Kryltсov Sergei B.

4. Studying the Operation of a Sensorless V/F Electric Drive in the Mode of Kinetic Energy

Recovery for Keeping the Controllability of the Drive During Voltage Sags

Shonin Oleg B., Novozhilov Nikita G.

5. Special of Calculation of the Electromagnetic Torque of the Field Regulated Reluctance Machine

Sychev Dmitry A., Bukhanov Sergey S., Imanova Azaliya A., Gladyshev Sergey P.

6. System of Wireless Energy-Independent Temperature and Strain Sensors for Aircraft Control and Monitoring Systems with the Data Transmission Based on Radio Identification Technology

Uhov Andrei A., Gerasimov Vladimir A., Selivanov Lev M., Dudnikov Sergey Yu., Steblevska Iveta

7. Modelling of the Hydraulic Work Roll Bending Control System of the Plate Rolling Mill

Voronin Stanislav S., Gasiyarov Vadim R., Maklakova Ekaterina A.

8. Control System of Switched Reluctance Generator

Wang Wenchao, Chen H.,Wang Qing, Dou Yuyu, Yan Shuang, Liu Zheng, Huo Y.,

Wang Y, Wang T., He D.

9. Investigation of Direct-Arc Ultra-High Power Electric Furnaces with Controlled Current by Contactless Regulator in Intermediate Circuit of Furnace Transformer

Yakimov Ivan A., Radionov Andrey A.

10. Methods of Improvement of Dynamic Properties of Electric Arc Furnaces

Yakimov Ivan A., Radionov Andrey A., Malahov Oleg S.

14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

February 02, 2017     15.00 – 17.00    Conference hall

1. Numerical Simulation and Automatic Optimization of the Disk Induction Heating System

Yermekova Madina, Galunin Sergei A.

2. Based on MEMS Sensors Man-Machine Interface for Mechatronic Objects Control

Zhilenkov Anton A., Denk Denis

3. Designing of Sensoreless Control System for Brushless Direct Current Motor

Zhilenkov Anton A., Denk Denis

4. Power Line Communication in IoT-Systems

Zhilenkov Anton A., Gilyazov Dinis D., Matveev Ilya I., Krishtal Yanina V.

5. Power Line Communication Technologies in Automated Control Systems

Zhilenkov Anton A., Gilyazov Dinis D., Matveev Ilya I., Krishtal Yanina V.

6. Development of the Sensorless Control System BLDC Motor

Zhiligotov Ruslan I., Frolov Vladimir Y.

7. Control System of Gas and Dual Fuel Engines of Generating Units by Way of Accuracy Increasing of Load Allocation

Zhukov Vladimir, Gavrilov Vladimir, Sokolov Sergei, Zhelezniak Aleksandr, Bordiug Aleksandr

8. Software Communication Platform Architecture for Robots Group Management in Autonomous Mission

Bashlovkina Valeriya V., Boykov Leonid V., Stankevich Lev A.

9. The Architecture for Reliable Log Service for Heterogeneous Distributed Mobile Robotic Systems

Dyumin Alexander A., Liman Dmitry A., Shustova Larisa I.

10. Quadrotor Parameters Identification and Control System Design

Filatov Denis M., Devyatkin Aleksey V., Fridrix Anastasya I.

11. Appliance of WEB-technologies in Automation of Industrial Facilities

Gavrilov Nikita V.

February 03, 2017     10.00 – 12.00    Conference hall

The Framework for Robotic Navigation Algorithms Evaluation

Gridnev Alexander A., Dyumin Alexander A., Voznenko Timofei I., Urvanov Gleb A.,

Chepin Eugene V.

Development of Digital Production Engineering Monitoring System Based on Equipment State Index HolopovV., Kushnir A., Kurnasov E., Ganichev A., RomanovA.The Electromechanical Model of Ionic Polymer-Metal Composite Actuator

Kalyonov Vladimir E., Lagosh Anton V., Khmelnitskiy Ivan K., Broyko Anton P., Korlyakov Andrey V.

Improvement of Manufacture Technology and Investigation of IPMC Actuator Electrodes Khmelnitskiy Ivan К., Vereschagina Lydia O., Kalyonov Vladimir E., Lagosh Anton V., Broyko Anton P.

The Application of Structure-logical Methods to Find Vulnerabilities and Assess the Reliability and Survivability of Energy Systems Kholodnykh Pavel V.

Quadrotor Mathematical and Information Model Analysis Kiyashko Mariya A., Sholmov Alexey K., Efremov Artem A.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

February 03, 2017     12.15 – 14.00    Conference hall

  1. Modeling of IPMC Actuator Lagosh Anton V., Broyko Anton P., Kalyonov Vladimir E., Khmelnitskiy Ivan K., Luchinin Victor V.
  2. In the Issue of Robots Design Lozhkin Alexander G., Shubin Victor A., Suslov Yury B., Bimakov Egor V.
  3. Stability Analysis of Separately Excited DC Generator Mokhova Olga, Dobroskok Nikita, Lavrinovskiy Victor, Morozov Anton, Galiullin R.
  4. Stability Analysis of Mechanical Coupled Two-Motor Asynchronous Electric Drive Morozov Anton, Dobroskok Nikita, Lavrinovskiy Victor, Mokhova Olga
  5. FPGA-based Control System Reconfiguration Using Open Source Software Romanov Alexey, Romanov Mikhail, Kharchenko Alexander
  6. A Survey of Control Architectures for Autonomous Mobile Robots Zheltoukhov Anton A., Stankevich Lev A.

Session 7.

Fields, Waves & Electromagnetics Section

February 02, 2017     10.00 – 12.00             Room 5143

  1. Calculation of Efficiency Curve of Magnetic Hydrocyclone Avdeyev Boris, Masyutkin Eugene, Golikov Sergei, Sokolov Sergei, Gavrilov Vladimir
  2. Experimental Results of DVB-T2 Passive Coherent Location Radar Barkhatov Aleksey, Vorobev Evgenii, Konovalov Aleksandr
  3. Operational Amplifier Finite Gain and Bandwidth Influence to Non-Foster Impedance Matching Belenko Denis V., Golovkov AlexanderA., Mozhaeva Ekaterina I.
  4. Active Tunable Inductor Using Non-Foster Element Vorobev Evgenii, Turgaliev Viacheslav, Kholodnyak Dmitry, Ivanov Nikolay
  5. Analysis of Modern Techniques for Automatic Measurements in Microwaves Nikolaenko Artem Yu., L’vov Alexey A., Komarov Vyacheslav V., Ivzhenko Sergey P., L’vov Peter A.
  6. Influence of the Parameters of the Dielectric on the Q-factor of a Rotating Coaxial Resonator Petrov Boris M., Titova Daria

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

February 02, 2017     12.15 – 14.00             Room 5143

  1. Analytical-Numerical Solution of Electromagnetic Equations for Calculation Lightning-Induced Voltage on Overhead Transmission Line Evdokunin Georgiy A., Petrov Nikolai N.
  2. Research on the Radiation Characteristics of a Conformal Magnetic Antenna Considering the Fuselage of a Large Aircraft Semenikhin Andrey A., Chernokolpakov Artem A.
  3. UHF Broadband Slot Antenna with Bent Aperture Sugak Mikhail I., Ballandovich Svyatoslav V., Kostikov Gregory A., Antonov Yuri G., Liubina Liubov M., Kim A. D., Muromzev Ilya A.
  4. Development and Investigation of UWB Logarithmic Spiral Antenna with Modulated shape Contour Sugak Mikhail I., Ballandovich Svyatoslav V., Kostikov Gregory A., Antonov Yuri G., Liubina Liubov M.

Session 8.

Industrial Management, Management of Innovations Section

February 01, 2017     10.30 – 12.00             Room 5226

  1. Economic Problems during Developments in the Field of Mineral Resources Utilization Babazadehnanehkaran Maryam, Khaikin Mark M., Chimeddorj Udvalnorov, Semenov Viktor P.
  2. The Selection of the Corporate Information System for Innovative Project Management Tasks Belaya Anna I., Tchancev Ilya V., Kossukhina Maria A.
  3. Legal Regulation of Economic Activity is the Sphere of Interaction of Private-law and Public Mechanism of Law Regulation Belov Vladimir A., Asadulina Renata R., Semenov Viktor P.
  4. Prospects for the Development of IIOT Technology in Russia Brusakova Irina I., Borisov Anton D., Gusko Gleb R., Nekrasov Daniil Y., Malenkova Ksenya E.
  5. Implementation of the Process Approach Used in the Automotive Industry Based on ISO 16949 in Service Companies Dementyev Andrey S., Semenov Viktor P.
  6. The Railway Enterprises Activity Environmental and Economic Results Planning Drozdov Nikita A., Tagiltseva Julia A., Kuzina Elena L.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

February 01, 2017     12-15 – 14-00             Room 5226

  1. Practical Experience in Short-Circuit Current Limiting Measures Implementation Eroshenko Stanislav A., Egorov Alexandr O., Senyuk Mihail D., Khalyasmaa Alexandra I.
  2. Applying of Innovative Methods in Warehouse Management Fomina Irina G., Samoylov Vadim V.
  3. Strategic Partnership of Universities and High-Tech Enterprises by the Example of the Innovative Project "RFID Systems (RFID) Identification of Vehicles» Fomina Irina G., Makolski Mark S.
  4. Instruments and Organizational Support for the Control Mechanism of Increasing the Industrial Technological Capabilities Samonova Christina V., Semernik Ivan V.
  5. The Dynamic Analysis Model of Implementation Technological Capability in the Industrial Sector Samonova Christina V., Semernik Ivan V.
  6. The Triple Helix Model – University Implementation Sharakhina Larisa V., Sharakhin Pavel S., Artemova Diana I.

14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

 

February 01, 2017     15.00 – 17.00             Room 5226

  1. Innovative and Sustainable Development of Oil and Gas Complex Shokola Yana V., Khoreva Lyubov V., Shraer Alexandr V., Shvetsova Olga A.
  2. Innovation Models of Russian and South Korean High Tech Companies Shvetsova Olga A., Shokola Yana V., Zborovskaya Elena V.
  3. Behavioural Models of Russian and Finnish High Tech Companies Shvetsova Olga A., Shokola Yana V., Bobova Alla S.
  4. Monitoring Socio-Ecological-Economic Security of Management Environmental Decisions Tagiltseva Julia A., Drozdov Nikita A., Kuzina Elena L.
  5. The Application of Customer Loyalty Management Methods to the Management of Innovative Project Veselova Nataliia A., Tarasova Valeriia A., Kossukhina Maria A.

Session 9.

Nanoelectronics

Photonics & Electro-Optics

February 01, 2017     10.30 – 12.00   Conference Hall

  1. Self-Consistent Solution of Schrodinger and Poisson Equations by Means of Numerical Methods in the LabVIEW Development Environment Dubrovskiy SergeyV., Zubkov Vasiliy I.
  2. ZnO and Aluminium Doped ZnO Thin Films Synthesis by Ultrasonic Spray Pyrolysis Technique Fedoseev Alexander G., Lashkova Natalia A., Matyushkin Lev B.
  3. Study of Producing Sensors Based on Porous Layers of GaP:Te Semiconductors with the Use of Electrodiffusion Contacts Koshevoi Veniamin L., Belorus Anton O.
  4. Metal Oxide Film Formation from Coordination Complex Solutions by Surface Layer-by-Layer Chemical Deposition Technique Reshetnikova Alena A., Matyushkin Lev B., Andronov Andrey O.
  5. Sol-Gel Fabrication of One-Dimensional Photonic Crystals Romanova Victoria A., Matyushkin Lev B.
  6. The Bend of Cantilever as an Executive Mechanism of Electrostatic Microactuator Sepp Yurij I., Chsheparyov Vladislav S.
  7. Thin-film Fractal Nanostructures Formed by Electrical Breakdown Tadtaev Pavel O., Moshnikov Vyacheslav A., Tarasov Sergey A., Solomonov Alexander V., Borodzyulya Valeriy F., Sudar Nikolay T.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break
February 01, 2017     12.15 – 14.00 Conference Hall

  1. Development of Electro-Thermal Model of LED in the Multisim Bespalov Nikolai N., Kapitonov Sergei S., Zorkin AlexanderV., Volkov Alexander G.
    1. 2. Luminescent Structures Based on Porous Layers of Gallium Phosphide Including Embedded Arrays of Colloidal Quantum Dots of Cadmium Chalcogenides Koshevoi Veniamin L., Belorus Anton O., Mikhailov Ivan I., Tarasov Sergey A., Solomonov Alexander V., Moshnikov Vyacheslav A.
  2. Luminescent Devices Based on Arrays of Quantum Dots Kozlovich Lubov I., Tadtaev Pavel O., Manzyuk Nikita Y., Tarasov Sergey A., Solomonov Alexander V.
  3. Development of Visual Inspection Systems for 3D Printing Makagonov Nikita G., Blinova Elena M., Bezukladnikov Igor I.

Session 10.

Power, Energy & Industry Applications Section

February 01, 2017     10.30 – 12.00             Room 5143

 

  1. The Study of The Influence of the Volume Use of the Secondary Energy Resources for Electricity Generation at TBS Power Plant of Metallurgical Enterprise Agapitov Evgeniy B., Mikhaylovskiy Vladimir N., Nikolaev AleksandrA., Kablukova Margarita S., Agapitov Artem E.
  2. Research on Electromagnetic and Heat Processes in Dry Type Air Core Current-Limiting Reactors Antonov Alexey S., Glushkov Daniil A.
  3. Analytical Approach in Winding Design in Current-Limiting Reactors Antonov Alexey S., Glushkov Daniil A., Sesekin Alexander N.
  4. The Suppression of Slightly Damped Torsional Oscillations in Autonomous Power Systems Belyaev Andrey N., Efremov Denis
  5. Numerical Simulation of Electromagnetic Processes of the Modernized MHD-Pump for Dispensing Molten Aluminium from the Stationary Induction Furnace Bolotin Kirill E., Shvidkiy Evgeniy L., Frizen Vasiliy E., Smolyanov Ivan A.
  6. Analysis of the Modern Methods of the Power Transformers Health Index Calculation Davidenko Irina V., Kuzina Tatyana S.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

February 01, 2017     12.15 – 14.00             Room 5143

 

  1. A New Hybrid PSOGSA Algorithm for Optimal Allocation and Sizing of Capacitor Banks in RDS Diab Ahmed A. Zaki, Tolba Mohamed A., Tulsky Vladimir N.
  2. Expert Models for Electric Load Forecasting of Power System Eroshenko Stanislav A., Poroshin Valery I.,Senyuk Michiel D., Chunarev Igor V.
  3. Distributed Generation: Equipement Lifecycle Management Eroshenko Stanislav A., Khalyasmaa Alexandra I.
  4. Switching Issues of 35 kV Vacuum Circuit Breakers in Particular Schemes Evdokunin Georgiy A., Petrov Nikolay N., Sheskin Evgeniy B.
  5. Increasing of Operation Security and of Breaking Capacity of Surge Arresters Frolov Vladimir Y., Ivanov Dmitriy V., Belskiy Rodion A.
  6. Power Parameters of Electric Drives of Five-Stand Wire Rod Mill with Four-Roll Passes Karandaev Alexander S., Yakimov Ivan A., Petukhova Olga I., Antropova Lyudmila I., Khramshina Ekaterina A.

14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

February 01, 2017     15.00 – 17.00             Room 5143

 

  1. Development of Power Saving Electric Drives with Automatic Variation of Coordinate Controlled with Excitation Circuit Khramshin Vadim R., Antropova Ludmila I., Odintsov Konstantin E., Malakhov Oleg S., Karandaeva Olga I.
  2. Development of Optimal Design of AC Excavator Electric Drive Based on Valve Inverters Khramshin Vadim R., Blagodarov Dmitriy A., Khramshin Rifkhat R., Zhilina Vera A., Barankova Inna I.
  3. Control Methods and Systems Providing Reduced Consumption Index at Rolled Product Manufacture at Plate Mill Khramshin Vadim R., Khramshina Ekaterina A., Karandaev Alexander S., Gasiyarov Vadim R., Voronin Stanislav S.
  4. Comparison of High-Accuracy Measurement Methods for Power Quality Characterization L’vova Elena V., Glukhova Roza M., Vagarina Natalia S., Umnova Elena G., Melnikova Nina I., Sytnik Alexander A.
  5. Regarding Developing of Program-Technical System for Analyzing Operating Modes of Power-Supply Systems in Oil Producing Companies Luzyanin Ivan, Petrochenkov Anton
  6. The Research of Levitation Melting in the Conic High-frequency Inductor with Reverse Turn Marinkova Ekaterina I., Frizen Vasilyi E., Bychkov Sergey A., Tarasov Fedor E.
  7. Linear Induction Machines for Electrodynamic Separation of Non-Ferrous Metals Obvintseva Evgeniya Yu., Konyaev Andrey Yu.
  8. Monitoring Partial Discharges in Stationary Condition Monitoring System of Furnace Transformer Radionov Andrey A., Karandaeva Olga I., Evdokimov Sergey A., Gallyamova Mariya S., Kondrashova Yuliya N.

 

February 02, 2017     10.00 – 12.00             Room 5226

  1. The Efficiency Research of Industrial Frequency Induction Heating Systems Shaburova Anastasia A., Borisov Andrey Y., Marinkova Ekaterina I., Frizen Vasiliy E.
  2. Calculation Methods of Tubular Linear Induction Motor Shvydkiy Evgeniy L., Smolyanov Ivan A., Sarapulov Fedor, Bolotin Kirill E.
  3. Influence of a Synchronous Machine Rotor Circuits Magnetic Coupling on its Transient Processes Smolovik  Sergey V., Liamov Aleksandr S., Chudny Vladimir S.
  4. Phase-Shifting Transformer as Short-Circuit Current-Limiting Device Smolovik Sergey V., Brilinskiy Andrey S., Chudny Vladimir S., Mingazov Radmir I., Petrov Nikolay N.
  5. Research Electromechanical Characteristics of Magnetohydrodynamic Pump Smolyanov Ivan A., Shvydkiy Evgeniy L., Sarapulov Fedor N., Sarapulov Sergey F.
  6. Calculation of Inductor for Stamp Tools Heating Systems Tarasov Fedor S., Marinkova Ekaterina O., Bychkov Sergey A., Frizen Vasilyi E.
  7. Electromagnetic Torque Calculation of Induction Motor with Ring Windings  by dint of “ANSYS Maxwell” Tikhonova Olga V., Plastun Anatoliy T.
  8. Optimal Allocation and Sizing of Multiple Distributed Generators in Distribution Networks Using a Novel Hybrid Particle Swarm Optimization Algorithm Tolba Mohamed A., Tulsky Vladimir N., Zaki Diab Ahmed A.
  9. Measurement and Analysis of an Electric Power Distribution System with Optimal Reactive Power Compensation for Improving the Power Quality.   Case Study: Middle Egypt Region Tulsky Vladimir N., Tolba Mohamed A., Zaki Diab Ahmed A., Radwan Ali A., Foly Omar M.
  10. Wireless Sensor with Energy Harvester Uhov Andrey A., Gerasimov Vladimir A., Selivanov Lev M., Dudnikov Sergey Yu.,Simon Vsevolod A.

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee Break

You are here: Home