The world's leading professional association for the advancement of technology
Russia North-West Section
Joomla Templates and Joomla Extensions by JoomlaVision.Com

2016 IEEE NW Russia Young Researchers in Electrical and Electronic Engineering Conference

(2016 ElConRusNW)

February 2 - 3, 2016

Venue: St.Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI”

5 Prof. Popov street, St.Petersburg, Russia

Conference Program

Registration of participants

February 2, 2016            09.00 – 09.30           Building 5, Conference Hall

Opening, greetings to the Conference

Plenary session

February 2, 2016 09.30 – 10.00 Building 5, Conference Hall

Broad Aperture Semiconductor Lasers: Generation of Non-diffracting Beams, Superfocusing and Application to Optical Trapping
Prof. Grigorii S. Sokolovskii

Session 1. Micro & Nano Electronics

February 2, 2016            10.00 – 12.00 Conference Hall

1.

Growth Characteristics of Nanostructured Lead Sulfide Films Prepared by Chemical Bath Deposition

P. Afonicheva, L. Matyushkin

2.

Temperature Characteristics Super Lattices Based On Solid Solution AlGaInN

S. Aglikov, A. Evseenkov, A. Obukhova, S. Tarasov

3.

Bipolar Resistive Switching in PbO Nanoscale Thin Films

L. Alekseeva, A. Petrov, D. Chigirev

4.

Cadmium Sulfide Thin Films Produced by Successive Ionic Layer Adsorption and Reaction Method

A.Andronov, I. Matyushkin, D. Hondryukov

5.

Morphology and Internal Structure of Porous Silicon Powders in Dependence on the Conditions of Post-Processing

A.Belorus, K.Bespalova, Yu.Spivak

6.

Study of Sol-Gel Nanocomposites Modified by Zinc Oxide Nanowires

A.Bobkov, S. Nalimova, A.Maximov

7.

An Application Report: Protective Thin Film Layers for High Temperature Sensor Technology

F. Dencker, M. Wurz, S. Dubrovskiy, E. Koroleva

8.

Whispering Gallery Mode Resonator as Sensing Element of Microoptical Gyro

A.Dmitriyeva, Yu.Filatov, E. Shalymov, V. Venediktov

9.

The Modeling of the Light Output of Blue LEDs Based On GaN/AlGaN by Monte Carlo Simulation

A.Evseenkov, I. Lamkin, A. Solomonov

10.

Silicon Carbide and Diamond Field Emission Cathodes.

V. Golubkov, V. Ilyin, M. Kuznetsova, A.Serkov

11.

Fabrication of One-Dimensional Photonic Crystals by Sol-Gel Method

V.Ilinykh, Matyushkin L.

12.

A Study of Charge Losses in 4H-SiC Drift Step Recovery Diodes (DSRD)

B. Ivanov, A. Smirnov, S. Shevchenko

13.

Comparative Analysis of RC- and RLC- Complex Filters for Microwave Microelectronic Phaseshifters

N. Ivanov, A. Korotkov

 

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee break at the Conference Hall Lobby

12.15 – 14.00 (Continuation of Session 1)


14.

Performance Improvement of an Ionic Polymer-Metal Composite Actuator by Using DMSO as Solvent

I.Khmelnitskiy, L. Vereschagina, V. Kalyonov, A. Krot, A. Korlyakov

15.

The Study of the Phase Composition of Polymorphous Silicon Film by Raman Spectroscopy

V. Koshevoi, N. Pshchelko, A. Belorus, V.Levitskiy

16.

Selective Photodiodes for Ultraviolet Based on Metal-AlGaN Solid Solutions

I.Lamkin, A. Evseenkov, A.  Aglikov

17.

Synthesis of Colloidal ZnSe Quantum Dots Doped with Manganese

D. Mazing, A. Nikiforova, O. Aleksandrova, V.  Moshnikov

18.

Electric Circuit Solutions for Flow Reactor Synthesis of Nanoparticles

R. Mbwahnche, O. Alexandrova, O. Ryzhov, D. Mazing, V. Moshnikov

19.

Problems and Approaches in Layup Path Planning for Anisotropic Composite Structures

M. Schemelev, G. Prokofiev

20.

Alumina-Based Porous Materials

A.Sinitsyn, Yu. Spivak

21.

Light-emitting Structures Based on Colloidal Quantum Dots of Cadmium Sulphide Having

a High Color Rendering Index

E. Stepanov, I.  Mikhailov, S. Tarasov, A. Solomonov

22.

The Study of CdSe/ZnS and CdSeZnS/ZnS Colloidal Quantum Dots Structures as Flexible

Electronics Components

P.Tadtaev , M. Gurevich, L. Kozlovich, I. Mikhailov, A. Solomonov

23.

The Сomputer Simulation of the Proceses of the Nanoscale Film’s Growth and Annealing

During Magnetron Sputtering

V. Tupik, Chu Trong Su, I. Steblevska

24.

Phase-Sensitive Photoreflectance Investigation of InGaAs/GaAs Quantum Well Structures

I.Tyurin, O. Komkov

25.

How to Choose Leak Detection Method

M. Vinogradov, D. Kostrin, M. Karganov, V. Tiskovich

26.

Photocatalytic and Photoluminescence Properties of the Copper and Manganese Modified

Zinc Oxide

N. Yakushova, I. Averin, B. Donkova, D. Dimitrov, I. Pronin, D. Mazing

27.

Microwave and Structural Properties of Barium Strontium Titanate Films Grown Under Different Technological Conditions

A. Tumarkin, A. Odinets, A. Gagarin, A. Altynnikov, E. Sapego, O. Vendik


Session 2. Information & Computer Science


February 2, 2016            10.00 – 12.00 Room 5205


1.

Jitter Calculation in Core IMS

B. Alassane., K. Konate , N. Chervyakov

2.

Six-Body Problem Solution Using Symplectic Integrators

V. Andreev, S. Goryainov, V. Krasilnikov

3.

ASIC and MEMS Co-Design Methodology

Y.  Andryakov, A. Anikina, Y. Belyaev, A.Belogurov, D. Kostygov

4.

The Building of Covert Channels in Serverless P2P Filesharing Networks

A.Antineskul, I. Bezukladnikov

5.

Efficiency of Parallel Implementation of the Algorithm for Letter Frequencies Analysis

Ba Hla  Than, E. Borzistaya, N. Dikarev, T.Oleynik

6.

Application of Evolutionary Algorithms in Interaction Design

M. Bakaev, M. Gaedke

7.

Special Digital Signature Schemes Based on GOST R 34.10-2012

A.Beresneva, A. Epishkina,, O. Isupova, K. Kogos, M. Shimkiv

8.

A Survey on Methods of Timing Parameters’ Probabilistic Evaluation in Distributed

Control Systems

I. Bezukladnikov, S. Dadenkov, E. Kon

9.

Problem of Network Monitoring in Distributed Wireless Sensor Networks

I.Bezukladnikov, A. Gavrilov

10.

Application of Regression Analysis for Data Processing of Inertial Track Monitoring System

А. Boronahin, A. Kukaev, D. Larionov, L. Podgornaya, R. Shalymov, E. Bokhman

11.

Investigation of Incoming Airflow Influence on the Image Stability in an Optical System

of Relative Objects Position Determination

A.Boronahin, Yu. Filatov, A. Gorelaya, B. Kodatskiy, V. Makarov, Yu. Venediktov

12.

Determining the Direction of the Target with Usage Of LFM Signal

R.  Bulyakulov


12.00 – 12.15 Coffee break at the Conference Hall Lobby

12.15 – 14.00 (Continuation of Session 2)


13.

Symmetric Extrapolation Solvers for Ordinary Differential Equations

D  Butusov, A. Karimov, A. Tutueva

14.

Semi-Implicit ODE Solver for Matrix Riccati Equation

D  Butusov, A. Karimov, V. Ostrovskii

15.

The Improved Method for Robotic Devices Control with Operator's Emotions Detection

E. Chepin, A. Dyumin, G. Urvanov, T. Voznenko

16.

Computation of Positional Characteristics of Numbers in RNS Based on Approximate Method

N. Chervyakov, M. Babenko, M. Deryabin, A. Nazarov, M. Shabalina

17.

The Development of Secure Mobile Computing Network Based on Secret Sharing Schemes

N. Chervyakov, M. Babenko, M. Deryabin, M. Shabalina, B. Alassane

18.

The Development and Researching of Lightweight Pseudorandom Number Generators

I. Chugunkov, O.  Novikova, V. Perevozchikov, S. Troitskiy

19.

The Optimization of Statistical Tests for Pseudorandom Number Generators

I..Chugunkov, A. Prokofiev, P. Strelchenko

20.

Reputation Risks through Information Security Incidents

V. Dorokhov, A. Yankenskiy

21.

Temporal Сlustering Effects in the Network Traffic Evaluated by Queueing System Performance

D. Nguyen, A.  Tamazian, O. Markelov, M. Bogachev

22.

Information System for Room’s Technological Processes Management Based on Fuzzy Logic

V.  Gorbunov, D. Bobrikov, A. Balashov
23.

Image Segmentation for Determinations of Object Descriptions

V.  Gorbunov, D. Bobrikov, T.N. Win


14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

15.00 – 17.00 (Continuation of Session 2)


24.

Increasing CCD Frame Rate and Signal-to-Noise Ratio with High Resolution Capability

Using On-Chip Preprocessing and Multisignal Image Representation

F. Inochkin, S. Kruglov, I. Bronshtein
25.

W-Band Microstrip Line to Waveguide Transition Simulation

A. Ivanov, I. Smelov, A.  Tupitsyn

26.

Software Development Framework for a Distributed Storage and GPGPU Data Processing

Infrastructure

I. Kamenskikh, D. Sinelnikov, D. Kalintsev, A. Kozlov, M. Rovnyagin, D. Shulga

27.

Implementation of Digital Filters in the Residue Number System

D. Kaplun, V. Gulvanskiy, D. Klionskiy, M.  Kupriyanov, A. Veligosha

28.

Time-Reversibility in Chaotic Problems Numerical Solution

A. Karimov, T. Karimov, D. Butusov

29.

Proposals of Compact-Spectrum CDMA Signatures for the Future GNSS Air Interface

A. Khachaturian, A. Mikheev, V. Kutuzov

30.

Distributed Execution Environment for Data Mining as Service

I. Kholod, K. Borisenko

31.

Increasing the Functionality of the Modern NoSQL-Systems with GPGPU-Technology

A. Kozlov, A.  Aleshina, I. Kamenskikh, M. Rovnyagin, D. Sinelnikov, D. Shulga

32.

Actuality of Fuzzy Logic Use for Implementation Pumping Equipment

L. Kozlova, N. Polorotov, O. Kozlova

33.

Imitation Model of the Coasting Ships Processing

I. Kukushkin, S. Sokolov, A. Nyrkov, L.Pavlova

34.

Video Processing in Codec, Which is Better Than H.264

S. Kuzmin, R. Bulyakulov

 

February 3, 2016         10.00 – 12.00 Conference Hall (Continuation of Session 2)


35.

Increasing Methodology of the Reliability of the Data Signals Based on Technical Diagnostics

K. Ye, K. Lin, E.Portnov, O. Lisov, K. San

36.

Using the Applications’ Reentering for Improvement the GRID Computing Efficiency

S. Lupin, A. Pachin, O. Kostrova, D. Fedyashin

37.

Hybrid Modelling as a Tool for Analysis of Information Systems Security

S. Lupin, H. Tun, A. Thike, M. Puschin

38.

Improvement of Piezoresistive Pressure Sensor Accuracy by Means of Current Loop Circuit

Using Optimal Digital Signal Processing

A. L’vov, P. L’vov, R.Konovalov

39.

Method of Increasing the Contrast of Low-Contrast Objects by Combining Spectral Bands

N. Lysenko, A. Chirkunova

40.

Applying Kutter-Jordan-Bossen Seganographic Algorithm in Video Sequences

N. Lysenko, G. Labkov

41.

The Realization of Naive Bayes Algorithm in the Logic Programming Framework PROLOG

A. Malov, S. Rodionov, I. Kholod

42.

Methods and Technologies of Automated Learning for Improvement of Autonomous

Robots Adaptivity

S. Man'ko, V. Lokhin, M. Romanov, A. Romanov, M. Stashkevich, A. Pani

43.

Methods of Distributed Systems’Structured Modelling

A. Martirosyan, K. Martirosyan, A. Chernyshev

44.

Evaluation of Effectiveness of the Coding and Decoding Algorithms in Information Channels

Realized on Base of Code Signal Feature

P. Martynov, А. L’vov, O. Dolinina, M. Svеtlоv

45.

Integrated Identifier for Object Management Circuit

V. Nikulin, T. Legotkina

46.

A 16-bit 4 MSPS DAC for lock-in amplifier in 65nm CMOS

A. Noorwali, M. Qasim, A. Doost, A. Huynh

 

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee break at the Conference Hall Lobby

12.15 – 14.00 (Continuation of Session 2)


47.

Linear Blur Compensation in Digital Images Using Lucy-Richardson Method

K. Panfilova, S. Umnyashkin

48.

Construction of  Thematic Ontologies Using the Method of Automated Thesauri Development

I. Pisarev, E. Kotova

49.

Fault-Tolerant Self-Timed Indicator

A. Plotnikova

50.

Comparative Analysis of the Efficiency of Various Dynamic Programming Algorithms

for the Knapsack Problem

M. Posypkin, S. Sin

51.

Protection System from “0-day” Malware Transferred via SMTP-protocol, Based on

Open-Source Software

R. Rashevskiy, A. Shaburov

52.

FPGA Based Implementation of Content-Addressed Memory Based on Using Direct Sigma-Delta Bitstream Processing

A. Romanov, M. Romanov

53.

Multiplatform HDL-Description of the Fast Fourier Transform Module

Yu. Savchenko, A. Silantiev, D. Kaleev, A. Pereverzev

54.

Hardware and Software Modelling and Testing of Non-Conventional Data-Flow Architecture

Yu. Shikunov, D. Khilko, Yu. Stepchenkov

55.

Full Echo Q-Routing with Adaptive Learning Rates: A Reinforcement Learning Approach to Network Routing

Yu. Shilova, M. Kavalerov, I. Bezukladnikov

56.

The Scheduling Based on Machine Learning for Heterogeneous CPU / GPU Systems

D. Shulga, A. Kapustin, A. Kozlov, A. Kozyrev, M. Rovnyagin
57.

Self-Timed Multiplier for Multiply-Add Unit

B. Stepanov, Y. Diachenko, Y. Rogdestvenski, D. Diachenko

 

14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

15.00. – 17.00 (Continuation of Session 2)


58.

Applying Simulation Using for the Formation of Decision Rules Based on Binary Comparison Results

E. Suloeva, E. Tsvetkov

59.

Traffic Analysis on the WIDE Backbone Link: From Transport Level to End User Activity

A. Tamazian, O. Markelov, M. Bogachev

60.

Topology Optimisation of Wireless Internet Infrastructure

A. Thike, S. Lupin, H. Tun, O. Kostrova

61.

Research and Development of the 4X-Variable Reluctance Resolver

O. Tolstykh, A. Balkovoi, M. Tiapkin, A. Markov

62.

Synthesis of Models of Information Channels with Memory

Y. Ulyanina, А. L’vov, O. Dolinina

63.

Universal Logic Cells to Implement Systems Functions

R. Vikhorev

64.

Thermometric Decoders for High Resolution Digital-to-Analog Converters

M. Yenuchenko

65.

Research of Temperature Controller for Difussion Process Based on Neural Network

Z. Khaing, A. Schagin

66.

The Edges Detection in Images Using the Clustering Algorithm

Z. Htet, K. Ye, O. Lisov, V. Koldaev, N. Aung

Subsession Management


15.00 – 17.00 Room 5226


1.

Rationalization the Process of Business Accounting within Information System at "Saint Petersburg Telecom LLC"

A. Artamonova, I. Brusakova

2.

Development of Innovative Project WideRrange Receiver of the Knowledge-Based Enterprise

I. Brusakova, D. Chipko, M. Kuzichev

3.

Problems and Perspectives of IT Management in High-Tech Industrial Enterprises

E. Fedotova, M. Kossukhina

4.

Risk Analysis in the Model of the Business Process

V. Gorbunov, N. W. Htet, A. Balashov

5.

The Innovation Performance Measurement as a Crucial Determinant of Technologically Advanced Industrial Enterprises Management

M. Kossukhina

6.

Process Model Development of Educational Programs Using E-learning and Distance Learning Technologies

N. Kovalnogova, S. Sokolov, A. Nyrkov

7.

About Student’s Scientific Research Motivation in Technical Institutions of Higher Education in Russia

K. Potapov, P. Terentieva, V. Semenov

8.

The Features of the Export of Intellectual Capital

V. Semenov, V. Menshakova

9.

Analysis of Mobile Wallet Model Applicable for Ecuador

L. Vásquez, D. Dután, E. Figueroa

Session 3.  Communications


February 2, 2016         10.00 – 12.00 Room 5226


1.

Choosing Sample Frequency for Accurate Local Signal Detection Using Wavelet Transform

V. Alekseev, I. Kaliakin, E. Sedunova

2.

Telemetry System with Adaptive Commutation

E. Antonyuk, I.Varshavskiy, I. Kolpakova, A. Minina, P. Antonyuk

3.

Secure One-Way Data Transfer

V. Arkhangelskii, A.Epishkina, V.Kalmykov, K.Kogos

4.

Printed Reflectarray Antennas Investigation Based on the Finite-Infinite Structures Model

S. Ballandovich, G. Kostikov, M. Sugak, Y. Antonov

5.

Specialized Navigation System for Rail Track Diagnostics

А. Boronahin, D. Larionov, L. Podgornaya, R. Shalymov, Y. Filatov, E. Bokhman

6.

Optical Profilometers for Rail Track Diagnostics

А. Boronahin, A. Kukaev, D. Larionov, L. Podgornaya, R. Shalymov, E. Bokhman

7.

Tunable Antenna for Mobile Applications

A. Grigoriev, B. Djalilov

8.

Error Estimation and Selection of Inertial Navigation System Parameters for Uncoupled

Integration with Multi-Antenna Systems

D. Kaleev, A. Pereverzev, Yu. Savchenko, A. Silantiev

9.

Research of the Measuring Channel with Automatic Correction Data Conversion

P. Korolev, A.Utushkina, A. Tsareva, N. Kuzmina

10.

Assessment of Security of Confidential Information from Leak on the Acoustic and Vibroacoustic Channel on the Basis of Definition and Calculation of Coefficient of Noise Contamination and Octava Coefficient of Noise Contamination

V. Korotkov, S. Sokolov, A. Nyrkov, V. Burlov

11.

Approach to Use Pseudo-Noise Sequences in Inner Calibration System of Active Phased Antenna Arrays

K. Lyalin, D. Prikhodko, V. Kurganov

12.

The Implementation of Smart Antenna Based on NI PXI

K. Lyalin, V. Oreshkin, Z. Merkulova, Yu. Meleshin, I. Kuzmin

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee break at the Conference Hall Lobby

12.15 – 14.00 (Continuation of Session 3)


13.

The Study of Non-Linear LNA Mode Influence to BPSK Signal Correlation Characteristics

K. Lyalin, V. Tsvetkov, A .Sheremet, V. Oreshkin

14.

The Effect of Dredger Positioning Accuracy on the Environment

D. Mamunts, S. Sokolov, A. Nyrkov, T. Storchak, I. Li

15.

Evaluation of Effectiveness of the Coding and Decoding Algorithms in Information Channels

Realized on Base of Code Signal Feature

P. Martynov, А. L’vov, O. Dolinina, M. Svеtlоv

16.

The Use of Multi-Port Junction in Radio Frequency Identification Systems

А. Nikolaenko, A. L’vov, P. L’vov, A. Mouchkaev

17.

Analysis of Caching Efficiency in Case of Overload of telecommunications Resources

Control System

N. Petrov, V. Barkhotkin

18.

Building a Highly Sensitive IR Sensor for Short-Range Optical Location

Yu. Savchenko, D. Beklemishev, A. Pereverzev

19.

Development and Experimental Investigation of Smart Antennas for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles

M. Sugak, S. Ballandovich, P. Terentieva, G. Kostikov

20.

Radio Wave Propagation Impact on Signal Parametersof Local Positioning Systems

A.Tikhomirov, E. Omelyanchuk, A. Semenova

21.

Radio Frequency and Signal Integrity Parameters for GaN MMIC

A.Timoshenko, K. Lomovskaya, E. Belousov

22.

Effects of Video Compression Artifacts on Circular Target Localization in Optical-Electronic

Measurement Systems

V. Vasiliev, F. Inochkin, S. Kruglov, I. Bronshtein

23.

DVB-T2 Passive Coherent Location Radar

E. Vorobev, A. Barkhatov, V. Kutuzov

24.

Phase Noise Minimization of Microwave Frequency Synthesizers by Circuit Optimization

Yar Zar Htun, V.Romanuk, Vic Grout

Session 4.  Electrical Engineering & Automation


February 2, 2016         10.00 – 12.00 Room 5219


1.

Space-Vector Pulse-Width Modulation of a Three-Level NPC-inverter at Low Switching Frequency

I. Abdulveleev, T. Khramshin, G. Kornilov

2.

A Set of Models for Investigation of Voltage Distribution Along Suspension Insulator String

А. Antonov, D. Glushkov, S. Kropotuhin

3.

Means for Fault Diagnostic System Setup for NGV-Refuelling Stations Compressor Equipment

B. Avdeyev, E. Antonyuk, V. Konovalova, P. Korolev, A. Tsareva

4.

An Unbalanced Transformerless Vector-Sum Phase Shifter Architecture

E. Balashov, I. Rumyancev

5.

Low Noise Amplifier for MEMS Gyroscope Readout Circuit

E. Belousov, A. Timoshenko, K. Lomovskaya

6.

Numerical Simulation and Optimization of Heater for Scanning Induction Hardening of Shaft

M. Belyaev, S. Galunin, V. Ishin, Т. Kozulina

7.

Research of Operating Modes of Thyristor Converters in DC Electric Drive with Variation

of Load Inductance

N.  Bespalov, S. Kapitonov, M. Ilyin, A. Evishev, A. Zorkin, A. Volkov

8.

Research of Operating Modes of Thyristor Converters in DC Electric Drive with Variation of Back-EMF  in Load

N.  Bespalov, S. Kapitonov, M. Ilyin, A. Evishev, A. Zorkin, A. Volkov

9.

Dynamics of Electrothermal Processes for Cut or Welded Strips in the Induction Through-Heaters

K. Blinov, S. Galunin, A. Nikanorov, A. Zimakova, B. Nacke

10.

Analysis of Electrical Energy Storage Technologies for Future Electric Grids

L. Brandeis, D. Sprake, Yu. Vagapov, H. Tun

11.

Design of Induction Heating Devices Using ELTA and 2DELTA Software

V. Bukanin, A. Zenkov, A. Ivanov

12.

The Adaptive Threshold Device

R. Bulyakulov

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee break at the Conference Hall Lobby

12.15 – 14.00 (Continuation of Session 4)


13.

Interactive Methods Efficiency Analysis of Multicriteria Optimization of Electric Energy Systems Static Operating Modes

A. Chernavin, N. Korovkin

14.

Enhancement of Required Transmission Capacity Calculations for Integrated Power Systems Interconnections

P. Chernyaev, V. Chudny, S. Smolovik

15.

Transformer Transient Analysis Under High Frequencies: Comparison with and without Capacitor

I. Cueva, A. Moscoso, Jo. Morales

16.

Torque Estimation of Sensorless SRM Drive Using Adaptive-Fuzzy Logic Control

M. Divandari, B. Rezaie, B. Askari-Ziarati

17.

Fuzzy Dynamic Model of Power Equipment State Assessment

S. Dmitriev, A. Khalyasmaa, V. Doroshenko, A. Romanov

18.

Lightning-Induced Voltage on Overhead Lines

G. Evdokunin, N. Petrov, D. Suchkov

19.

Transient Stability of Oil-Field Isolated Power Systems with Magnetically Controlled Shunt Reactors

A. Feshin, V. Chudny, A. Belyaev

20.

Mathematical Simulation of Processes in Discharge Chamber Of Multi-Chamber System for Lightning Protection at Overhead Power Lines

V. Frolov, D. Ivanov, Yu. Murashov, A. Sivaev

21.

Piezoelectronic Transducer of the Apparent Acceleration

V. Gupalov, D. Antonova, Yu. Filatov

22.

Prediction of Currents and Voltages Alterations in Transient Modes of Electric Circuits Based on Reduced Models

S. Ionin, N. Korovkin

23.

The Synthesis Technique of Fault-Tolerant Self-Timed Circuits

A. Kamenskih

24.

Practical Diagnostics of Power Transformers with Acoustic Radar Method of Partial Discharge Determination

A. Karandaev, V. Khramshin, S. Evdokimov, T. Larina, I. Yachikov

14.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

15.00. – 17.00 (Continuation of Session 4)


25.

Variable Frequency Drives with Two-Speed Asynchronous Electric Motors

A. Karandaev, E. Khramshina, G. Kornilov, V. Grigorjan, O. Karandaeva

26.

Analysis of its Own Energy Independence Electric Steelmaking Process

S. Kartavtsev, A. Nikolaev, E. Neshporenko, S. Matveev, Yu. Dyomin

27.

Methods of Electric Drive Reliability Calculation at Introduction of Frequency Converters

V. Khramshin, R. Khramshin, V. Zhilina, O. Karandaeva, K. Odintsov

28.

Validation of Diagnostic Monitoring Technical State of Iron and Steel Works Transformers

V. Khramshin, A. Nikolayev, S. Evdokimov, Y. Kondrashova, T. Larina

29.

Methods of Determination the Electrical Load Schedules on Areas in Urban Distributive Power Grids

A. Korotkov, V. Frolov

30.

Calculation of Induced EMF by Overhead Lines

N. Korovkin, V. Goncharov

31.

A Method for Minimization of Unbalanced Mode in Three-Phase Power Systems

N. Korovkin, Q.S. Vu, R. Yazenin

32.

Selection of White Light-Emitting Diodes with Similar Color Characteristics for Lighting Systems

A. Kostrin, M. Vinogradov, A. Uhov, S. Martsinukov, A. Lisenkov

33.

The Analysis of Drives for Automatic Doors

L. Kozlova, S. Litvintsev, O. Kozlova

34.

Numerical Optimization of Induction Heating Systems

T. Kozulina, S. Galunin, K. Blinov, Yu. Blinov

35.

Numerical Simulation of DC Air Plasma Torch Modes and Plasma Jet Instability for Spraying Technology

Iu. Murashov, V. Frolov, D. Ivanov
36.

Improvement of Transient Stability Analysis Methods in Verification of Wide Area Control

Systems for Long-Distance AC Interconnection

А. Nedolivko, A. Belyaev

February 3, 2016         10.00 – 12.00 Room 5226      (Continuation of Session 4)


37.

The Development of Energy-Efficient Scheme Roasting Siderite Ores Using a Gas Turbine Generation

А. Nikolaev, А. Murzaderov, S. Kartavtsev, E. Neshporenko

38.

Complex Modeling of Power Fluctuations Stabilization Digital Control System for Parallel Operation of Gas-Diesel Generators

A. Nyrkov, S. Sokolov, A. Zhilenkov, S. Chernyi

39.

Identification and Tracking Problems in Qualimetry Inspections in Distributed Control Systems of Drilling Platforms

A. Nyrkov, S. Sokolov, A. Zhilenkov, S. Chernyi, D. Mamunts

40.

Design Considerations for Pipelined ADCs

I. Piatak, M. Pilipko, D. Morozov

41.

Control System for DTMB Modulator over MicroBlaze Technologies

E. F. Pupo ,  Rodney Martínez Alonso, Yosmany Hernández Sánchez,

Reinier Diaz Hernández

42.

Vibrodiagnostic Surveying Industrial Electrical Equipment

A. Radionov, A. Evdokimov, O. Petukhova, G. Shokhina, L. Yabbarova
43.

EMC Analysis of 18-Pulse AC-DC Circuit Consisting of Three Level AFE Rectifiers Based on PWMSHE Method with Three Switching Angles for Quarter-Period

A. Radionov, A. Maklakov, E. Maklakova, V. Gasiyarov, S. Voronin

44.

FPGA-Based Broadband Current Control for a Servodrive

L. Rassudov, A. Balkovoi
45.

Characteristics of a Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor in Field Weakening Mode

D. Samokhvalov, M. Sсhemelev, P. Shpakov, V. Skurikhin, N. Ulissky
46.

Improved Performance of Brushless Direct Current Motor

S. A. Selim, Ahmed A. Zaki Diab, Basem E. Elnaghi
47.

Vibration Energy Fluxes Emitting by Source of Vibration Concentrated in the Point Inside Infinite Elastic Media

Yu. Sepp, I. Komrakov
48.

Alternating Currents Origination from Vibration of Electrical Contacts in Switchgears

Yu. Sepp, A. Rubtsov

 

12.00 – 12.15 Coffee break at the Conference Hall Lobby

12.15 – 14.00 (Continuation of Session 4)


49.

Simulation of Continuous Casting Process with Electromagnetic Influence to the Ingot Liquid Phase

E. Shvidkiy, B. Sokunov, I. Uskov, I. Smolyanov
50.

Real-time Control System for a DC Motor

V. Sigarev, T. Kuzmina, A. Krasilnikov

51.

Researching the Volumetric Distribution of the Ultrasonic Pressure in a Cavitating Liquid

K. Sorokin

52.

The Autonomous Power System Control on the Basis of the Wide Area Measurement System Data

A. Stogov, A. Belyaev

53.

Adaptive Observer-based Converter for Signal Processing of Capacitive Position Measuring

System of Planar Servo Drive

M. Tiapkin, A. Balkovoi

54.

Study and Analysis of Power Quality for an Electric Power Distribution System – Case Study:

Moscow Region

V. Tulsky, A. Vanin, Mohamed A. Tolba, A. Sharova, Ahmed A. Zaki Diab

55.

Mathematical Model of the Electromagnetic Stirrer as Part of Multifunction Melting Unit

I. Uskov. E. Shvidkiy., F. Sarapulov, A. Idiyatullin, F. Tarasov

56.

Induction MHD-Pump with Single-Plane Concentric Winding

I. Uskov. E. Shvidkiy., F. Sarapulov, S. Bychkov, F. Tarasov

57.

Technology for Producing New Wear-Resistant Coatings in the Plasma of a Vacuum-Arc Discharge

M. Vinogradov, D.  Kostrin, V. Smelova,, S. Trifonov, A. Lisenkov

58.

The Development of the Electromechanical Screw-Down Mechanism Motion Control System

of the Hot Plate Rolling Mill

S. Voronin, V. Gasiyarov

59.

Researching the Processes in a Powerful Impulsive arc Discharge of a Technological

Device for Producing an Ultradispersive Particles

R. Yashkardin., K. Sorokin
60.

Particle Swarm Optimization Based Vector Control of Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor Drive

Ahmed A. Zaki Diab, S.A. Selim, Basem E. Elnaghi
61.

The Study of Thermal Aging Components Paper-Impregnated Insulation of Power Transformers

N. Zhuravleva, A. Reznik, A.Tukacheva, D. Kiesewetter, E. Smirnov

Session 5.  Biomedical & Environmental Engineering


February 2, 2016         15.00 – 17.00 Conference Hall


1.

Television System of Venous Bloodstream Visualization of Interfacial Veins

P. Baranov, A. Chirkunova

2.

Research on Field of View Expansion in Off-Axis Time-Resolved Femtosecond Digital Holography

A. Chipegin, N. Petrov, S. Putilin

3.

Image Recognition of Juvenile Colonies of Pathogenic Microorganisms  in the Culture Based Microbiological Method Implemented in BioMEMS Device for Express Species Identification

Yu. Gvozdev, T. Zimina, L. Kraeva, G. Hamdulaeva
4.

Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Along the Surface of Biological Objects

V. Kirillov, I. Vendik

5.

Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves through Interface of Biological Tissue and Free Space

E. Kunakovskaya, I. Munina, P. Turalchuk, I. Vendik

6.

Integral Assessment and Spatial Modeling of Water Areas Pollution in the GIS Technology …

N. Kurakina, E. Suloeva

7.

Cardiovascular Response to Physical Stress Based on Control System Theory Principles

O. Markelov, N. Pyko, M. Bogachev, Yu. Uljanitsky

8.

Image Processing in Clinical Decision Support System

N. Obukhova, A. Motyko

9.

Future Grid 2050 in Context of UK Gone Green Scenario

P. Pommerening, D. Sprake, Yu. Vagapov, N. Petrov

10.

Green Logic

A. Prokhorov

11.

Phase Synchronization in a Double-Loop Feedback Model of Blood Pressure Regulation

N.  Pyko, S. Pyko, O. Markelov, M. Bogachev, O.Mamontov

12.

Statistical Analysis of Echocardiographic Indices and Indices of  Collagenolysis System in

Patients with Chronic Heart Failure

S. Pyko, N.  Pyko, O. Markelov, M. Bogachev, E.  Semernin, A. Poliakova, A.  Krutikov,

A. Totolian, A. Goodkova

13.

A Method of Cardiac Signal Registration Through a Capacitive Coupling Between Sensors and Patient’s Skin

A. Uhov, V. Gerasimov, L. Selivanov, D. Kostrin, V. Simon

14.

Bioengineering System for the Studying of P. Caudatum Thermotaxis Test-Reaction

A.Velichko, I. Zakharov, A. Zavgorodnii


TEP Section

February 2, 2016            10.00 – 14.00         Room 5419

1. Graphene. Using Graphene Technology to Improve Lithium-Oxygen Batteries. Lasers Based on Graphene

K. Bykov

2. Information Extraction

K. Ivanov

3. Classical Methods for Finding Roots of Non-linear Equations with Desired Accuracy

D. Larionov

4. 3D Modeling of Rotational Field for Steering of Molten Metal

L. Minzaripova

5. Battery Cyclization Automatic System

A. Mirlenko

6. General Emergency Alarm Control System

P. Mirlenko

7. Continuous Integration

V. Petrov

8. Robots in Medicine

Z. Yermekova

9. Virtual Reality

A. Zimnitsky

Closing of the Conference

You are here: Home